Betting Action
Line History
| time | fav | line | total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opening 7 Mar 1:59pm | - | - | O +136.5 -110 |
| Closing 7 Mar 11:57pm | - | - | O +141 -110 |
Recent Meetings
| date | home-away | ats | o/u | BEL:Points | BEL:Assists | BEL:Field Goal % | MURR:Points | MURR:Assists | MURR:Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/15/2026 | MURR 70 - BEL 87 | BEL | Over 0 | 87 | 17 | 0 | 70 | 9 | 0 |
| 01/31/2026 | BEL 103 - MURR 86 | BEL | Over 0 | 86 | 11 | 0 | 103 | 25 | 0 |
| 03/02/2025 | BEL 70 - MURR 60 | BEL -2.5 | Under 151 | 60 | 14 | 0 | 70 | 13 | 0 |
| 01/25/2025 | MURR 77 - BEL 95 | BEL +4 | Over 151 | 95 | 15 | 0 | 77 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/28/2024 | MURR 61 - BEL 83 | BEL +3.5 | Under 149.5 | 83 | 19 | 0 | 61 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/07/2024 | BEL 69 - MURR 64 | BEL -2.5 | Under 146 | 64 | 14 | 0 | 69 | 14 | 0 |
| 02/01/2023 | MURR 83 - BEL 82 | MURR -1 | Over 146 | 82 | 15 | 0 | 83 | 19 | 0 |
| 01/17/2023 | BEL 80 - MURR 65 | BEL -5 | Over 142.5 | 65 | 13 | 0 | 80 | 20 | 0 |
| 02/24/2022 | MURR 76 - BEL 43 | MURR -3 | Under 145.5 | 43 | 9 | 0 | 76 | 17 | 0 |
| 01/15/2022 | BEL 60 - MURR 82 | MURR +6 | Under 149.5 | 82 | 13 | 0 | 60 | 10 | 0 |
| 01/30/2021 | MURR 71 - BEL 72 | MURR +3 | Under 150 | 72 | 18 | 0 | 71 | 18 | 0 |
| 12/30/2020 | BEL 68 - MURR 55 | BEL -2 | Under 148.5 | 55 | 11 | 0 | 68 | 17 | 0 |
| 03/07/2020 | BEL 76 - MURR 75 | MURR +3.5 | Over 136.5 | 76 | 15 | 0 | 75 | 19 | 0 |
| 02/06/2020 | BEL 71 - MURR 64 | BEL -6 | Under 149.5 | 71 | 16 | 0 | 64 | 13 | 0 |
| 01/23/2020 | MURR 85 - BEL 75 | MURR 0 | Over 149.5 | 75 | 15 | 0 | 85 | 17 | 0 |
| 03/09/2019 | BEL 65 - MURR 77 | MURR +2 | Under 155.5 | 77 | 14 | 0 | 65 | 15 | 0 |
| 01/24/2019 | MURR 66 - BEL 79 | BEL +6 | Under 159.5 | 79 | 20 | 0 | 66 | 13 | 0 |
| 03/03/2018 | MURR 68 - BEL 51 | MURR -3 | Under 157.5 | 51 | 10 | 0 | 68 | 9 | 0 |
| 01/18/2018 | BEL 79 - MURR 72 | BEL -2 | Over 142 | 72 | 12 | 0 | 79 | 15 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2020 | BEL 76 - MURR 75 | W +3.5 | Over 136.5 | 75 | 19 | 0 |
| 03/06/2020 | MURR 73 - PEAY 61 | W -1.5 | Under 143 | 61 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/29/2020 | MURR 75 - PEAY 61 | W -4 | Under 142 | 61 | 5 | 0 |
| 02/27/2020 | MURR 74 - EKY 62 | W -11.5 | Under 148 | 62 | 5 | 0 |
| 02/22/2020 | SIUE 58 - MURR 59 | L -11.5 | Under 140.5 | 59 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/20/2020 | EIU 63 - MURR 60 | L -4.5 | Under 143 | 60 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/15/2020 | MURR 85 - MORE 57 | W -13.5 | Over 138 | 57 | 7 | 0 |
| 02/13/2020 | PEAY 71 - MURR 68 | L +2.5 | Under 145 | 68 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/08/2020 | TNST 65 - MURR 73 | W -4 | Under 145 | 73 | 8 | 0 |
| 02/06/2020 | BEL 71 - MURR 64 | L +6 | Under 149.5 | 64 | 13 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2020 | BEL 76 - MURR 75 | L -3.5 | Over 136.5 | 76 | 15 | 0 |
| 03/06/2020 | BEL 60 - EKY 50 | L -13 | Under 156 | 60 | 14 | 0 |
| 02/29/2020 | TNST 65 - BEL 72 | L -9.5 | Under 149 | 65 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/27/2020 | BEL 65 - TNTC 62 | L -19 | Under 144.5 | 65 | 17 | 0 |
| 02/22/2020 | EKY 70 - BEL 83 | W -8 | Under 163 | 70 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/20/2020 | MORE 67 - BEL 80 | W -11.5 | Under 150 | 67 | 17 | 0 |
| 02/15/2020 | BEL 101 - JVST 84 | W -14 | Over 146 | 101 | 23 | 0 |
| 02/13/2020 | BEL 74 - TNST 51 | W -12.5 | Under 149.5 | 74 | 19 | 0 |
| 02/08/2020 | BEL 71 - PEAY 63 | W -6.5 | Under 153.5 | 71 | 14 | 0 |
| 02/06/2020 | BEL 71 - MURR 64 | W -6 | Under 149.5 | 71 | 16 | 0 |
Odds Analysis
Team Rankings
| offence |
|---|
Injuries
| player (position) | status | ats*current | o/u* | notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chico Carter Jr. (G) | Ques Thurs | Illness - 01 / 02 / 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Details |
| Chico Carter Jr. (G) | Out indefinitely | Hand - 30 / 12 / 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Details |
| Darnell Cowart (F) | Out indefinitely | Leg - 30 / 12 / 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Details |
| Jaiveon Eaves (G) | Ques Thurs | Head - 30 / 12 / 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Details |
| player (position) | status | ats*current | o/u* | notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nick Muszynski (C) | Ques Sat | Ankle - 21 / 02 / 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Details |
Murray St. Vs Belmont Betting Trends
Racers are 3-7-1 ATS in their last 11 games as an underdog of 13.0 or greater.
Racers are 5-1 ATS in their last 6 Saturday games.
Under is 11-1 in Racers last 12 overall.
Racers are 1-4-1 ATS in their last 6 games as an underdog.
Racers are 6-2 ATS in their last 8 games as a favorite.
Bruins are 9-1 ATS in their last 10 games as an underdog of 13.0 or greater.
Bruins are 4-1 ATS in their last 5 Saturday games.
Bruins are 1-4 ATS in their last 5 games following a ATS loss.
Under is 5-0 in Bruins last 5 overall.
Bruins are 10-2 ATS in their last 12 games as an underdog.
Line Up - Last Game
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|
Game Statistics
47.5
46.9
Field Goal %
6 - 17
5 - 21
3PM 3PA
13 - 16
11 - 15
FTM FTA
19
15
Assists
29
32
Rebounds
10
10
Turnovers










