Matchup Odds
Line History
No odds are available yet.
Team Leaders
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Brent BlandGuard Canisius |
14.0 | Points | 13.9 |
Bryan NdjongaForward Saint Peter's![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Bryce EatonGuard Canisius |
4.0 | Assists | 3.1 |
Mike EvbagharuGuard Saint Peter's![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Mike EvbagharuGuard Saint Peter's |
7.0 | Rebounds | 5.4 |
Lucas ScrogginsForward Canisius![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() Robert WilmoteGuard Canisius |
100 | FG% | 66.7 |
Andreo AshForward Saint Peter's![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Brent BlandGuard Canisius |
2.1 | Steals | 1.9 |
Marcus NiblackGuard Saint Peter's![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Lucas ScrogginsForward Canisius |
1.1 | Blocks | 0.9 |
Myles WilmothForward Saint Peter's![]() ![]() ![]() |
Recent Meetings
| date | home-away | ats | o/u | SPU:Points | SPU:Assists | SPU:Field Goal % | CAN:Points | CAN:Assists | CAN:Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2025 | SPU 69 - CAN 57 | SPU -6.5 | Under 130 | 69 | 11 | 0 | 57 | 7 | 0 |
| 03/08/2025 | SPU 70 - CAN 62 | CAN +12 | Under 132 | 62 | 14 | 0 | 70 | 13 | 0 |
| 01/12/2025 | CAN 49 - SPU 62 | SPU -6 | Under 132 | 62 | 14 | 0 | 49 | 9 | 0 |
| 01/21/2024 | SPU 70 - CAN 59 | SPU -5.5 | Under 131 | 59 | 9 | 0 | 70 | 20 | 0 |
| 12/03/2023 | CAN 52 - SPU 54 | SPU +5.5 | Under 131.5 | 54 | 9 | 0 | 52 | 8 | 0 |
| 02/24/2023 | CAN 66 - SPU 53 | CAN -4 | Under 132 | 53 | 8 | 0 | 66 | 9 | 0 |
| 01/08/2023 | SPU 60 - CAN 67 | CAN +3 | Under 130 | 67 | 10 | 0 | 60 | 11 | 0 |
| 01/23/2022 | CAN 63 - SPU 60 | CAN +3.5 | Under 133 | 60 | 10 | 0 | 63 | 10 | 0 |
| 01/18/2022 | SPU 65 - CAN 57 | SPU -8 | Under 135 | 57 | 12 | 0 | 65 | 8 | 0 |
| 01/02/2021 | CAN 63 - SPC 60 | CAN +4 | Under 137 | 60 | 10 | 0 | 63 | 14 | 0 |
| 01/01/2021 | CAN 70 - SPC 58 | CAN +5.5 | Under 138.5 | 58 | 10 | 0 | 70 | 16 | 0 |
| 02/29/2020 | CAN 68 - SPC 69 | CAN +2.5 | Over 134.5 | 69 | 10 | 0 | 68 | 15 | 0 |
| 01/12/2020 | SPC 68 - CAN 72 | CAN +2 | Over 132 | 72 | 15 | 0 | 68 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/10/2019 | SPC 60 - CAN 64 | CAN -0 | Under 131 | 64 | 14 | 0 | 60 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/04/2018 | SPC 58 - CAN 73 | CAN -1 | Over 130 | 73 | 18 | 0 | 58 | 8 | 0 |
| 01/12/2018 | CAN 70 - SPC 58 | CAN -3.5 | Under 133 | 58 | 10 | 0 | 70 | 18 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2026 | CAN 63 - QUIN 67 | W +8 | Under 135.5 | 67 | 7 | 0 |
| 02/27/2026 | CAN 67 - MW 62 | W +10.5 | Under 129.5 | 62 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/22/2026 | MSM 68 - CAN 47 | L +7.5 | Under 137.5 | 47 | 6 | 0 |
| 02/20/2026 | RID 66 - CAN 72 | W +1.5 | Over 133.5 | 72 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/15/2026 | CAN 65 - MAN 69 | L +1.5 | Under 140.5 | 69 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/13/2026 | CAN 63 - IONA 69 | L | Over 0 | 69 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/05/2026 | QUIN 75 - CAN 60 | L | Over 0 | 60 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/03/2026 | NIAG 65 - CAN 56 | L +3 | Under 125.5 | 56 | 7 | 0 |
| 02/01/2026 | CAN 63 - SIE 78 | L +3.5 | Over 130 | 78 | 16 | 0 |
| 01/30/2026 | CAN 86 - MRST 88 | L | Over 0 | 88 | 15 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2026 | SPU 55 - FAIR 74 | L -1 | Under 138.5 | 55 | 13 | 0 |
| 03/01/2026 | MRST 56 - SPU 63 | W +3 | Under 131 | 56 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/27/2026 | SPU 75 - MAN 65 | W -8 | Under 146.5 | 75 | 18 | 0 |
| 02/22/2026 | SIE 72 - SPU 63 | L +6.5 | Over 134.5 | 72 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/20/2026 | IONA 72 - SPU 64 | L | Over 0 | 72 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/15/2026 | SPU 83 - FAIR 74 | W | Over 0 | 83 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/13/2026 | SH 78 - SPU 71 | L | Over 0 | 78 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/07/2026 | SPU 70 - SIE 65 | W | Over 0 | 70 | 7 | 0 |
| 02/05/2026 | MAN 75 - SPU 80 | W | Over 0 | 75 | 16 | 0 |
| 02/01/2026 | RID 81 - SPU 78 | L -8 | Over 137 | 81 | 7 | 0 |
Matchup Edge - Scoring Stats
| avg | rank | edge in | rank | avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62.94 | 301 | Points Per Game | 232 | 71.39 |
| 70.45 | 71 | Points Allowed Per Game | 39 | 68.21 |
| 54.39 | 225 | Field Goals Attempted Per Game | 117 | 58.93 |
| 670 | 158 | 3 Point Attempts Per Game | 175 | 649 |
| 34.1 | 62 | 3 Point Field Goal % | 87 | 31.1 |
| 12 | 177 | Assists Per Game | 145 | 13 |
| 8.55 | 120 | Offensive Rebounds Per Game | 7 | 12.14 |
| 21.45 | 148 | Defensive Rebounds Per Game | 181 | 20.32 |
| 30 | 180 | Total Rebounds Per Game | 100 | 32.46 |
| 4.94 | 151 | Steals Per Game | 13 | 9.11 |
| 2.58 | 106 | Blocks Per Game | 52 | 3.75 |
| 12.68 | 124 | Turnovers Per Game | 83 | 11.54 |
| 34.1 | 62 | % Of Points From 3 Point FG | 87 | 31.1 |
| .467 | 112 | Effective Field Goal % | 105 | .476 |
| .579 | 127 | True Shooting % | 109 | .606 |
Odds Analysis
Canisius Vs Saint Peter's Betting Trends
Under is 10-4 in Golden Griffins last 14 Friday games.
Golden Griffins are 7-15 ATS in their last 22 games as an underdog of 0.5-6.5.
Under is 5-1 in Golden Griffins last 6 vs. a team with a losing straight up record.
Under is 5-1-1 in Golden Griffins last 7 games as a road underdog of 0.5-6.5.
Golden Griffins are 8-23 ATS in their last 31 games as a road underdog.
Under is 7-3 in Peacocks last 10 games as an underdog of 13.0 or greater.
Peacocks are 1-4 ATS in their last 5 home games.
Under is 5-2 in Peacocks last 7 Friday games.
Over is 6-1 in Peacocks last 7 games as a favorite.
Under is 22-7 in Peacocks last 29 games as a favorite of 7.0-12.5.
Line Up - Last Game
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|













