Betting Action
Line History
| time | fav | line | total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opening 30 Jan 1:26pm | - | - | O +135 -110 |
| Closing 30 Jan 9:57pm | - | - | O +136.5 -110 |
Recent Meetings
| date | home-away | ats | o/u | NKU:Points | NKU:Assists | NKU:Field Goal % | UIC:Points | UIC:Assists | UIC:Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/20/2022 | UIC 70 - NKU 74 | NKU +4 | Over 138.5 | 74 | 15 | 0 | 70 | 19 | 0 |
| 01/30/2021 | NKU 69 - UIC 67 | NKU -3 | Under 136 | 69 | 7 | 0 | 67 | 12 | 0 |
| 01/29/2021 | NKU 72 - UIC 68 | NKU -2.5 | Over 135.5 | 72 | 6 | 0 | 68 | 12 | 0 |
| 03/10/2020 | NKU 71 - UIC 62 | NKU -4.5 | Over 126 | 62 | 8 | 0 | 71 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/16/2020 | NKU 43 - UIC 73 | UIC +9 | Under 137 | 73 | 14 | 0 | 43 | 7 | 0 |
| 01/10/2020 | UIC 52 - NKU 68 | NKU -1 | Under 135 | 68 | 14 | 0 | 52 | 16 | 0 |
| 02/03/2019 | UIC 69 - NKU 67 | UIC +4.5 | Under 146.5 | 67 | 18 | 0 | 69 | 20 | 0 |
| 12/30/2018 | NKU 73 - UIC 58 | NKU -8.5 | Under 149 | 58 | 8 | 0 | 73 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/23/2018 | UIC 72 - NKU 79 | NKU -4.5 | Over 145.5 | 79 | 16 | 0 | 72 | 10 | 0 |
| 12/30/2017 | NKU 86 - UIC 51 | NKU -14 | Under 144 | 51 | 6 | 0 | 86 | 22 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2021 | YSU 74 - UIC 58 | L +4.5 | Under 144 | 58 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/20/2021 | UIC 59 - WIGB 69 | L -2 | Under 139.5 | 69 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/19/2021 | UIC 61 - WIGB 58 | W +1 | Under 141.5 | 58 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/13/2021 | INDPU 88 - UIC 81 | L +1 | Over 146 | 81 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/12/2021 | INDPU 89 - UIC 69 | L -3 | Over 142 | 69 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/06/2021 | UIC 57 - WRST 77 | L +11.5 | Under 142 | 77 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/05/2021 | UIC 47 - WRST 72 | L +9.5 | Under 146.5 | 72 | 13 | 0 |
| 01/30/2021 | NKU 69 - UIC 67 | L +3 | Under 136 | 67 | 12 | 0 |
| 01/29/2021 | NKU 72 - UIC 68 | L +2.5 | Over 135.5 | 68 | 12 | 0 |
| 01/23/2021 | YSU 85 - UIC 77 | L -1 | Over 141 | 77 | 15 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2021 | OAK 69 - NKU 58 | L -1.5 | Under 148.5 | 69 | 16 | 0 |
| 03/02/2021 | NKU 70 - DETU 69 | W -1 | Under 145.5 | 70 | 16 | 0 |
| 02/20/2021 | NKU 71 - WRST 77 | W +9.5 | Over 145.5 | 71 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/19/2021 | NKU 81 - WRST 75 | W +9.5 | Over 144 | 81 | 14 | 0 |
| 02/13/2021 | WIGB 66 - NKU 71 | W +1 | Under 141.5 | 66 | 19 | 0 |
| 02/12/2021 | WIGB 86 - NKU 82 | L -1 | Over 140 | 86 | 21 | 0 |
| 02/06/2021 | MILW 65 - NKU 79 | W +1 | Over 139.5 | 65 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/05/2021 | MILW 73 - NKU 87 | W +2 | Over 139.5 | 73 | 12 | 0 |
| 01/30/2021 | NKU 69 - UIC 67 | W -3 | Under 136 | 69 | 7 | 0 |
| 01/29/2021 | NKU 72 - UIC 68 | W -2.5 | Over 135.5 | 72 | 6 | 0 |
Odds Analysis
Team Rankings
| offence |
|---|
Injuries
| player (position) | status | ats*current | o/u* | notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zion Griffin (F) | out for season | Eligibility - 06 / 11 / 20 | - | - | Details |
| Maurice Commander (G) | out for season | Eligibility - 30 / 10 / 20 | - | - | Details |
| player (position) | status | ats*current | o/u* | notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trevon Faulkner (G) | Ques Thurs | Undisclosed - 25 / 11 / 20 | - | - | Details |
Illinois-Chicago Vs Northern Kentucky Betting Trends
Flames are 1-4 ATS in their last 5 games following a straight up loss.
Under is 4-1 in Flames last 5 games as a road favorite of 0.5-6.5.
Flames are 0-5 ATS in their last 5 games as an underdog of 13.0 or greater.
Flames are 2-6 ATS in their last 8 Saturday games.
Flames are 9-4 ATS in their last 13 games following a ATS loss.
Over is 5-2 in Norse last 7 games as a home favorite of 7.0-12.5.
Norse are 7-3 ATS in their last 10 games as an underdog of 13.0 or greater.
Over is 5-2 in Norse last 7 games as a home underdog.
Over is 5-1 in Norse last 6 overall.
Norse are 1-6 ATS in their last 7 home games vs. a team with a road winning % of less than .400.
Line Up - Last Game
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|
Game Statistics
48.0
49.1
Field Goal %
7 - 17
3 - 12
3PM 3PA
12 - 19
10 - 17
FTM FTA
12
7
Assists
27
29
Rebounds
10
13
Turnovers









