Betting Action
Line History
| time | fav | line | total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opening 24 Feb 10:18pm | - | - | O +140 -110 |
| Closing 25 Feb 11:47pm | - | - | U +144 -110 |
Recent Meetings
| date | home-away | ats | o/u | YSU:Points | YSU:Assists | YSU:Field Goal % | UIC:Points | UIC:Assists | UIC:Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/17/2022 | YSU 88 - UIC 79 | YSU -4.5 | Over 144 | 79 | 14 | 0 | 88 | 14 | 0 |
| 02/05/2022 | UIC 64 - YSU 66 | YSU +2 | Under 142.5 | 66 | 10 | 0 | 64 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/25/2021 | YSU 74 - UIC 58 | YSU -4.5 | Under 144 | 74 | 12 | 0 | 58 | 9 | 0 |
| 01/23/2021 | YSU 85 - UIC 77 | YSU +1 | Over 141 | 85 | 12 | 0 | 77 | 15 | 0 |
| 01/22/2021 | YSU 66 - UIC 67 | UIC +1 | Under 141 | 66 | 8 | 0 | 67 | 15 | 0 |
| 03/05/2020 | UIC 67 - YSU 61 | UIC -4.5 | Under 135.5 | 61 | 15 | 0 | 67 | 10 | 0 |
| 01/30/2020 | YSU 83 - UIC 90 | UIC +2.5 | Over 139 | 90 | 17 | 0 | 83 | 12 | 0 |
| 12/30/2019 | UIC 64 - YSU 70 | YSU +3.5 | Under 138.5 | 70 | 7 | 0 | 64 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/16/2019 | YSU 81 - UIC 73 | YSU +1 | Over 149.5 | 73 | 9 | 0 | 81 | 12 | 0 |
| 01/10/2019 | UIC 78 - YSU 63 | UIC -9 | Under 148 | 63 | 15 | 0 | 78 | 16 | 0 |
| 02/08/2018 | UIC 100 - YSU 75 | UIC -12.5 | Over 152 | 75 | 16 | 0 | 100 | 24 | 0 |
| 01/18/2018 | YSU 78 - UIC 92 | UIC -3 | Over 152 | 92 | 21 | 0 | 78 | 19 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2021 | YSU 74 - UIC 58 | L +4.5 | Under 144 | 58 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/20/2021 | UIC 59 - WIGB 69 | L -2 | Under 139.5 | 69 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/19/2021 | UIC 61 - WIGB 58 | W +1 | Under 141.5 | 58 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/13/2021 | INDPU 88 - UIC 81 | L +1 | Over 146 | 81 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/12/2021 | INDPU 89 - UIC 69 | L -3 | Over 142 | 69 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/06/2021 | UIC 57 - WRST 77 | L +11.5 | Under 142 | 77 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/05/2021 | UIC 47 - WRST 72 | L +9.5 | Under 146.5 | 72 | 13 | 0 |
| 01/30/2021 | NKU 69 - UIC 67 | L +3 | Under 136 | 67 | 12 | 0 |
| 01/29/2021 | NKU 72 - UIC 68 | L +2.5 | Over 135.5 | 68 | 12 | 0 |
| 01/23/2021 | YSU 85 - UIC 77 | L -1 | Over 141 | 77 | 15 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/02/2021 | OAK 87 - YSU 83 | L +3.5 | Over 151.5 | 87 | 18 | 0 |
| 02/25/2021 | YSU 74 - UIC 58 | W -4.5 | Under 144 | 74 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/20/2021 | YSU 77 - INDPU 70 | W -5.5 | Under 150.5 | 77 | 8 | 0 |
| 02/19/2021 | YSU 70 - INDPU 72 | L -6 | Under 151.5 | 70 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/13/2021 | YSU 72 - PFW 70 | L -6 | Under 151 | 72 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/12/2021 | YSU 84 - PFW 70 | W -5.5 | Over 148.5 | 84 | 19 | 0 |
| 02/08/2021 | YSU 60 - ROCH 50 | W | Over 0 | 60 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/06/2021 | RMU 66 - YSU 70 | W +1.5 | Under 142 | 66 | 14 | 0 |
| 02/05/2021 | RMU 78 - YSU 84 | W +1.5 | Over 142.5 | 78 | 23 | 0 |
| 01/30/2021 | YSU 72 - DETU 77 | L -1 | Under 150 | 72 | 17 | 0 |
Odds Analysis
Team Rankings
| offence |
|---|
Injuries
| player (position) | status | ats*current | o/u* | notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zion Griffin (F) | out for season | Eligibility - 06 / 11 / 20 | - | - | Details |
| Maurice Commander (G) | out for season | Eligibility - 30 / 10 / 20 | - | - | Details |
| player (position) | status | ats*current | o/u* | notes |
|---|
Illinois-Chicago Vs Youngstown St. Betting Trends
Flames are 1-4 ATS in their last 5 games following a straight up loss.
Over is 9-4 in Flames last 13 games as a road favorite of 0.5-6.5.
Flames are 0-5 ATS in their last 5 games as an underdog of 13.0 or greater.
Flames are 20-8 ATS in their last 28 Thursday games.
Flames are 2-5 ATS in their last 7 games following a ATS loss.
Penguins are 2-7 ATS in their last 9 Thursday games.
Under is 3-1-1 in Penguins last 5 home games.
Under is 4-1 in Penguins last 5 overall.
Penguins are 5-2-1 ATS in their last 8 home games vs. a team with a road winning % of less than .400.
Penguins are 1-4-1 ATS in their last 6 games as a favorite.
Line Up - Last Game
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|
Game Statistics
45.3
48.4
Field Goal %
7 - 20
8 - 23
3PM 3PA
3 - 3
6 - 8
FTM FTA
9
12
Assists
29
27
Rebounds
9
18
Turnovers








