Matchup Odds
Line History
No odds are available yet.
Team Leaders
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Joshua BeadleGuard Georgia Southern |
17.5 | Points | 15.3 |
Tyren MooreGuard Coastal Carolina![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Joshua BeadleGuard Georgia Southern |
2.9 | Assists | 2.5 |
Spudd WebbGuard Coastal Carolina![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() Reggie HillForward Georgia Southern |
6.0 | Rebounds | 5.9 |
Alden ApplewhiteForward Coastal Carolina![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() Charles DunlapGuard Georgia Southern |
100 | FG% | 63.9 |
Andres BurneyForward Coastal Carolina![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Spudd WebbGuard Coastal Carolina |
1.7 | Steals | 1.0 |
Rasheed JonesGuard Georgia Southern![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Nadjrick PeatForward Georgia Southern |
1.7 | Blocks | 1.4 |
Shainen CarterForward Coastal Carolina![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Joshua BeadleGuard Georgia Southern |
25 | Points | 20 |
Tyren MooreGuard Coastal Carolina![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Tyren MooreGuard Coastal Carolina |
3.2 | Assists | 3 |
Joshua BeadleGuard Georgia Southern![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Nadjrick PeatForward Georgia Southern |
7 | Rebounds | 5.5 |
Alden ApplewhiteForward Coastal Carolina![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Shainen CarterForward Coastal Carolina |
100 | FG% | 66.7 |
Tristan ThompsonGuard Georgia Southern![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Spudd WebbGuard Coastal Carolina |
1.8 | Steals | 1 |
AJ DanclerGuard Georgia Southern![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() Nakavieon WhiteForward Coastal Carolina |
1 | Blocks | 0 |
Joshua BeadleGuard Georgia Southern![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Recent Meetings
| date | home-away | ats | o/u | GASO:Points | GASO:Assists | GASO:Field Goal % | CCU:Points | CCU:Assists | CCU:Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2026 | CCU 72 - GASO 96 | GASO +0.5 | Over 151 | 96 | 9 | 0 | 72 | 9 | 0 |
| 01/17/2026 | GASO 75 - CCU 79 | CCU +2.5 | Under 156.5 | 75 | 11 | 0 | 79 | 4 | 0 |
| 01/01/2026 | CCU 81 - GASO 82 | GASO -0.5 | Over 82.5 | 82 | 7 | 0 | 81 | 7 | 0 |
| 01/23/2025 | GASO 85 - CCU 58 | GASO -5.5 | Over 141.5 | 58 | 9 | 0 | 85 | 18 | 0 |
| 01/16/2025 | CCU 87 - GASO 88 | GASO +1.5 | Over 140.5 | 88 | 9 | 0 | 87 | 16 | 0 |
| 02/15/2024 | CCU 82 - GASO 75 | CCU +1 | Over 152.5 | 75 | 14 | 0 | 82 | 11 | 0 |
| 01/18/2024 | GASO 73 - CCU 70 | GASO -3 | Under 150.5 | 70 | 10 | 0 | 73 | 14 | 0 |
| 02/22/2023 | GASO 76 - CCU 68 | GASO -6.5 | Under 146 | 68 | 12 | 0 | 76 | 18 | 0 |
| 12/31/2022 | CCU 64 - GASO 73 | GASO +4 | Over 134 | 73 | 12 | 0 | 64 | 15 | 0 |
| 03/03/2022 | CCU 64 - GASO 70 | GASO +5.5 | Over 132.5 | 70 | 13 | 0 | 64 | 7 | 0 |
| 02/12/2022 | CCU 79 - GASO 58 | CCU -4.5 | Over 131 | 58 | 9 | 0 | 79 | 13 | 0 |
| 01/20/2022 | GASO 72 - CCU 76 | CCU +1 | Over 133 | 76 | 8 | 0 | 72 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/21/2021 | CCU 65 - GASO 55 | CCU -7.5 | Under 141 | 55 | 11 | 0 | 65 | 11 | 0 |
| 01/30/2021 | GASO 61 - CCU 58 | GASO +3.5 | Under 142 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 0 |
| 01/29/2021 | GASO 62 - CCU 79 | CCU -3 | Under 141.5 | 79 | 10 | 0 | 62 | 8 | 0 |
| 02/13/2020 | GASO 79 - CCAR 69 | GASO -6 | Under 156 | 69 | 8 | 0 | 79 | 11 | 0 |
| 01/02/2020 | CCAR 67 - GASO 70 | GASO +3 | Under 155.5 | 70 | 17 | 0 | 67 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/21/2019 | CCAR 74 - GASO 79 | GASO -2.5 | Under 156.5 | 79 | 8 | 0 | 74 | 13 | 0 |
| 01/11/2018 | CCAR 66 - GASO 77 | GASO -1 | Under 147.5 | 77 | 11 | 0 | 66 | 13 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2026 | CCU 72 - GASO 96 | L -0.5 | Over 151 | 96 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/27/2026 | JMU 68 - CCU 69 | W +6 | Under 139 | 69 | 7 | 0 |
| 02/24/2026 | GSU 71 - CCU 76 | W -1 | Over 138 | 76 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/21/2026 | CCU 79 - MRSH 75 | W +1.5 | Over 151.5 | 75 | 8 | 0 |
| 02/18/2026 | CCU 65 - JMU 67 | L | Over 0 | 67 | 7 | 0 |
| 02/12/2026 | ULL 65 - CCU 69 | W | Over 0 | 69 | 2 | 0 |
| 02/07/2026 | CCU 94 - MASS 91 | W | Over 0 | 91 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/04/2026 | CCU 66 - ARST 70 | L | Over 0 | 70 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/01/2026 | ULM 79 - CCU 83 | L -9 | Over 146 | 83 | 17 | 0 |
| 01/29/2026 | USA 53 - CCU 48 | L +3.5 | Under 137.5 | 48 | 13 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2026 | TROY 77 - GASO 61 | L +2.5 | Under 152.5 | 77 | 17 | 0 |
| 03/08/2026 | MRSH 78 - GASO 82 | W +1.5 | Under 170.5 | 78 | 11 | 0 |
| 03/07/2026 | CCU 72 - GASO 96 | W +0.5 | Over 151 | 72 | 9 | 0 |
| 03/06/2026 | USA 85 - GASO 94 | W +2.5 | Over 149.5 | 85 | 15 | 0 |
| 03/05/2026 | ARST 77 - GASO 80 | W +4 | Over 79.5 | 77 | 18 | 0 |
| 03/04/2026 | GASO 88 - ODU 84 | W -1 | Over 157.5 | 88 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/27/2026 | MRSH 82 - GASO 99 | W +8 | Over 168.5 | 82 | 15 | 0 |
| 02/25/2026 | JMU 82 - GASO 66 | L +5.5 | Under 153.5 | 82 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/21/2026 | APP 89 - GASO 74 | L +7.5 | Over 146.5 | 89 | 15 | 0 |
| 02/19/2026 | GSU 66 - GASO 64 | L | Over 0 | 66 | 8 | 0 |
Matchup Edge - Scoring Stats
| avg | rank | edge in | rank | avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 73.35 | 202 | Points Per Game | 72 | 80.42 |
| 71.84 | 97 | Points Allowed Per Game | 248 | 79.87 |
| 61.19 | 58 | Field Goals Attempted Per Game | 42 | 61.81 |
| 812 | 62 | 3 Point Attempts Per Game | 18 | 913 |
| 36.5 | 40 | 3 Point Field Goal % | 48 | 35.6 |
| 10.48 | 205 | Assists Per Game | 198 | 11 |
| 9.19 | 93 | Offensive Rebounds Per Game | 101 | 8.97 |
| 28.19 | 3 | Defensive Rebounds Per Game | 147 | 21.48 |
| 37.39 | 8 | Total Rebounds Per Game | 167 | 30.45 |
| 4.42 | 161 | Steals Per Game | 34 | 8.13 |
| 3.42 | 68 | Blocks Per Game | 53 | 3.74 |
| 10.65 | 49 | Turnovers Per Game | 41 | 10.42 |
| 36.5 | 40 | % Of Points From 3 Point FG | 48 | 35.6 |
| .486 | 95 | Effective Field Goal % | 74 | .508 |
| .599 | 116 | True Shooting % | 65 | .651 |
Odds Analysis
Line Up - Last Game
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|












