Line History
| time | fav | line | total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opening 26 Feb 11:55pm | - | - | O +131.5 -110 |
| Closing 27 Feb 4:35pm | - | - | O +130 -110 |
Recent Meetings
| date | home-away | ats | o/u | PUR:Points | PUR:Assists | PUR:Field Goal % | IND:Points | IND:Assists | IND:Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2026 | PUR 93 - IND 64 | PUR | Over 0 | 64 | 13 | 0 | 93 | 24 | 0 |
| 01/27/2026 | IND 72 - PUR 67 | IND +5.5 | Under 152 | 67 | 13 | 0 | 72 | 16 | 0 |
| 02/23/2025 | IND 73 - PUR 58 | IND +4 | Under 151 | 58 | 9 | 0 | 73 | 18 | 0 |
| 01/31/2025 | PUR 81 - IND 76 | IND +12 | Over 146 | 76 | 14 | 0 | 81 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/10/2024 | PUR 79 - IND 59 | PUR -17.5 | Under 148.5 | 59 | 15 | 0 | 79 | 12 | 0 |
| 01/16/2024 | IND 66 - PUR 87 | PUR -9.5 | Over 151 | 87 | 14 | 0 | 66 | 14 | 0 |
| 02/25/2023 | PUR 71 - IND 79 | IND +6.5 | Over 138 | 79 | 16 | 0 | 71 | 15 | 0 |
| 02/04/2023 | IND 79 - PUR 74 | IND +1 | Over 137.5 | 74 | 15 | 0 | 79 | 11 | 0 |
| 03/05/2022 | PUR 69 - IND 67 | IND +10 | Under 141 | 67 | 17 | 0 | 69 | 15 | 0 |
| 01/20/2022 | IND 68 - PUR 65 | IND +3.5 | Under 145 | 65 | 12 | 0 | 68 | 6 | 0 |
| 03/06/2021 | PUR 67 - IND 58 | PUR -7.5 | Under 135 | 58 | 13 | 0 | 67 | 13 | 0 |
| 01/14/2021 | IND 69 - PUR 81 | PUR +3 | Over 129.5 | 81 | 15 | 0 | 69 | 14 | 0 |
| 02/27/2020 | PUR 57 - IND 49 | PUR -7 | Under 130 | 57 | 9 | 0 | 49 | 6 | 0 |
| 02/08/2020 | IND 62 - PUR 74 | PUR +4 | Over 130 | 74 | 14 | 0 | 62 | 15 | 0 |
| 02/19/2019 | IND 46 - PUR 48 | IND +6 | Under 140.5 | 48 | 7 | 0 | 46 | 7 | 0 |
| 01/19/2019 | PUR 70 - IND 55 | PUR -7 | Under 140.5 | 55 | 12 | 0 | 70 | 17 | 0 |
| 01/28/2018 | IND 67 - PUR 74 | IND +8.5 | Under 143 | 74 | 16 | 0 | 67 | 10 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2020 | IND 89 - NEB 64 | W -14.5 | Over 144 | 64 | 12 | 0 |
| 03/07/2020 | IND 56 - WIS 60 | L -2.5 | Under 130 | 60 | 12 | 0 |
| 03/04/2020 | IND 72 - MINN 67 | W -4 | Over 134.5 | 67 | 8 | 0 |
| 03/01/2020 | ILL 67 - IND 66 | W +5.5 | Under 133 | 66 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/27/2020 | PUR 57 - IND 49 | L +7 | Under 130 | 49 | 6 | 0 |
| 02/23/2020 | IND 68 - PSU 60 | W -1 | Under 143 | 60 | 4 | 0 |
| 02/19/2020 | MINN 56 - IND 68 | W +5.5 | Under 135.5 | 68 | 15 | 0 |
| 02/16/2020 | MICH 89 - IND 65 | L +8.5 | Over 137.5 | 65 | 7 | 0 |
| 02/13/2020 | IND 89 - IOWA 77 | W -1 | Over 148 | 77 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/08/2020 | IND 62 - PUR 74 | L -4 | Over 130 | 74 | 14 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2020 | PUR 68 - RUTG 71 | L -6 | Over 128 | 68 | 14 | 0 |
| 03/03/2020 | IOWA 68 - PUR 77 | W +5.5 | Over 143 | 68 | 17 | 0 |
| 02/27/2020 | PUR 57 - IND 49 | W -7 | Under 130 | 57 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/22/2020 | PUR 63 - MICH 71 | L -3 | Over 133.5 | 63 | 8 | 0 |
| 02/18/2020 | WIS 69 - PUR 65 | L +4 | Over 121.5 | 69 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/15/2020 | OSU 68 - PUR 52 | L +5.5 | Under 128 | 68 | 14 | 0 |
| 02/11/2020 | PUR 76 - PSU 88 | L -5 | Over 134.5 | 76 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/08/2020 | IND 62 - PUR 74 | W +4 | Over 130 | 62 | 15 | 0 |
| 02/05/2020 | PUR 104 - IOWA 68 | W -3.5 | Over 136.5 | 104 | 29 | 0 |
| 02/01/2020 | NW 58 - PUR 61 | L -5.5 | Under 125.5 | 58 | 12 | 0 |
Odds Analysis
Team Rankings
| offence |
|---|
Injuries
| player (position) | status | ats*current | o/u* | notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devonte Green (G) | Ques Wed | Ankle - 09 / 03 / 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Details |
| Trayce Jackson-Davis (F) | Prob Sat | Foot - 04 / 03 / 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Details |
| Race Thompson (F) | Ques Thurs | Back - 12 / 02 / 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Details |
| Joey Brunk (F) | Ques Sat | Illness - 03 / 02 / 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Details |
| Jerome Hunter (F) | Prob Sat | Illness - 30 / 01 / 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Details |
| Race Thompson (F) | Prob Sat | Back - 23 / 01 / 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Details |
| Damezi Anderson (F) | Prob Wed | Illness - 11 / 01 / 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Details |
| Jerome Hunter (F) | Prob Sat | Thigh - 29 / 12 / 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Details |
| Devonte Green (G) | Prob Sat | Achilles - 14 / 12 / 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Details |
| Rob Phinisee (G) | Prob Tues | Abdominal - 25 / 11 / 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Details |
| player (position) | status | ats*current | o/u* | notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matt Haarms (C) | Prob Sat | Undisclosed - 18 / 01 / 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Details |
| Matt Haarms (C) | Prob Sun | Hip - 10 / 01 / 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Details |
| Matt Haarms (C) | Prob Sat | Concussion - 16 / 12 / 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Details |
| Nojel Eastern (G) | Prob Sat | Hand - 06 / 11 / 19 | - | - | Details |
| Mason Gillis (F) | out for season | Redshirt - 06 / 11 / 19 | - | - | Details |
| Sasha Stefanovic (G) | Prob Sat | Foot - 06 / 11 / 19 | - | - | Details |
| Nojel Eastern (G) | Prob Wed | Foot - 30 / 10 / 19 | - | - | Details |
| Brandon Newman (G) | out for season | Redshirt - 29 / 10 / 19 | - | - | Details |
Indiana Vs Purdue Betting Trends
Hoosiers are 1-6 ATS in their last 7 road games vs. a team with a home winning % of greater than .600.
Under is 11-5 in Hoosiers last 16 overall.
Hoosiers are 2-6 ATS in their last 8 road games.
Hoosiers are 3-7 ATS in their last 10 games following a straight up win.
Over is 7-3 in Hoosiers last 10 games as a favorite of 13.0 or greater.
Boilermakers are 0-3-1 ATS in their last 4 games following a straight up loss.
Over is 5-2 in Boilermakers last 7 games as a home favorite of 7.0-12.5.
Boilermakers are 17-4-1 ATS in their last 22 games as an underdog of 13.0 or greater.
Boilermakers are 5-1-1 ATS in their last 7 Thursday games.
Over is 13-6 in Boilermakers last 19 games as a home underdog.
Line Up - Last Game
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|
Game Statistics
25.4
37.5
Field Goal %
5 - 24
2 - 17
3PM 3PA
14 - 21
13 - 18
FTM FTA
6
9
Assists
33
39
Rebounds
11
13
Turnovers












