Betting Action
Line History
| time | fav | line | total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opening 9 Jan 9:36pm | - | - | O +125.5 -110 |
| Closing 10 Jan 5:11pm | - | - | O +122.5 -110 |
Recent Meetings
| date | home-away | ats | o/u | INDPU:Points | INDPU:Assists | INDPU:Field Goal % | UIC:Points | UIC:Assists | UIC:Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2022 | UIC 57 - INDPU 54 | INDPU +16.5 | Under 127 | 54 | 8 | 0 | 57 | 10 | 0 |
| 01/10/2022 | INDPU 65 - UIC 67 | INDPU +7.5 | Over 122 | 65 | 10 | 0 | 67 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/13/2021 | INDPU 88 - UIC 81 | INDPU -1 | Over 146 | 81 | 12 | 0 | 88 | 17 | 0 |
| 02/12/2021 | INDPU 89 - UIC 69 | INDPU +3 | Over 142 | 69 | 11 | 0 | 89 | 21 | 0 |
| 03/03/2020 | UIC 93 - INDPU 59 | UIC -7.5 | Over 147 | 59 | 10 | 0 | 93 | 21 | 0 |
| 02/22/2020 | UIC 77 - INDPU 72 | INDPU +9.5 | Over 146 | 72 | 17 | 0 | 77 | 14 | 0 |
| 01/18/2020 | INDPU 66 - UIC 75 | UIC -2 | Under 147 | 75 | 20 | 0 | 66 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/09/2019 | INDPU 75 - UIC 76 | UIC +4 | Over 147 | 76 | 15 | 0 | 75 | 11 | 0 |
| 01/04/2019 | UIC 64 - INDPU 66 | INDPU +4 | Under 152 | 66 | 12 | 0 | 64 | 17 | 0 |
| 01/27/2018 | UIC 71 - INDPU 62 | UIC -6 | Under 139 | 62 | 14 | 0 | 71 | 13 | 0 |
| 01/04/2018 | INDPU 65 - UIC 70 | UIC +2.5 | Under 140 | 70 | 12 | 0 | 65 | 13 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2022 | PFW 78 - UIC 72 | W +7 | Over 147 | 72 | 12 | 0 |
| 03/01/2022 | MILW 69 - UIC 80 | W -3.5 | Over 143 | 80 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/26/2022 | UIC 71 - MILW 58 | W -6 | Under 144 | 58 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/24/2022 | UIC 81 - WIGB 77 | L -8 | Over 136.5 | 77 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/19/2022 | RMU 88 - UIC 96 | W +1.5 | Over 143.5 | 96 | 15 | 0 |
| 02/17/2022 | YSU 88 - UIC 79 | L +4.5 | Over 144 | 79 | 14 | 0 |
| 02/14/2022 | UIC 57 - INDPU 54 | L -16.5 | Under 127 | 54 | 8 | 0 |
| 02/12/2022 | PFW 73 - UIC 66 | L +5 | Under 144.5 | 66 | 17 | 0 |
| 02/10/2022 | CLEVST 75 - UIC 76 | W +10 | Over 145 | 76 | 15 | 0 |
| 02/05/2022 | UIC 64 - YSU 66 | L -2 | Under 142.5 | 66 | 10 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2022 | OAK 70 - INDPU 58 | W +24 | Over 125 | 70 | 14 | 0 |
| 02/26/2022 | INDPU 41 - WIGB 67 | L +5.5 | Under 117.5 | 41 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/24/2022 | INDPU 54 - MILW 66 | L +7 | Over 119.5 | 54 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/19/2022 | YSU 74 - INDPU 61 | W +17.5 | Over 125.5 | 74 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/17/2022 | RMU 56 - INDPU 66 | W +15 | Under 122.5 | 56 | 8 | 0 |
| 02/14/2022 | UIC 57 - INDPU 54 | W +16.5 | Under 127 | 57 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/12/2022 | CLEVST 83 - INDPU 45 | L +22 | Over 127.5 | 83 | 0 | 0 |
| 02/10/2022 | PFW 72 - INDPU 57 | W +19 | Over 122 | 72 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/05/2022 | INDPU 49 - RMU 66 | L +7.5 | Under 124 | 49 | 14 | 0 |
| 02/03/2022 | INDPU 55 - YSU 61 | W +14 | Under 122.5 | 55 | 6 | 0 |
Odds Analysis
Team Rankings
| offence |
|---|
Illinois-Chicago Vs IUPUI Betting Trends
Flames are 1-5 ATS in their last 6 games following a straight up loss.
Flames are 2-5 ATS in their last 7 games as an underdog of 13.0 or greater.
Flames are 1-4 ATS in their last 5 games vs. a team with a winning % below .400.
Flames are 3-7 ATS in their last 10 games following a ATS loss.
Flames are 4-9 ATS in their last 13 road games vs. a team with a home winning % of less than .400.
Jaguars are 2-8 ATS in their last 10 games following a straight up loss.
Jaguars are 2-7 ATS in their last 9 Monday games.
Jaguars are 17-47-1 ATS in their last 65 games vs. a team with a winning % below .400.
Jaguars are 0-7 ATS in their last 7 games as a home underdog of 13.0 or greater.
Under is 10-1 in Jaguars last 11 overall.
Line Up - Last Game
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|
Game Statistics
49.0
52.0
Field Goal %
9 - 27
5 - 15
3PM 3PA
10 - 13
8 - 10
FTM FTA
12
10
Assists
18
23
Rebounds
14
14
Turnovers









