Matchup Odds
Line History
No odds are available yet.
Team Leaders
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Jordan FrisonGuard East Tennessee St. |
16.4 | Points | 14.5 |
Brian Taylor IIGuard Chattanooga![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Jordan FrisonGuard East Tennessee St. |
3.9 | Assists | 3.2 |
Allen StrothersGuard Chattanooga![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Blake BarkleyForward Chattanooga |
5.8 | Rebounds | 5 |
Sebastian HartmannGuard East Tennessee St.![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() Latif DioufForward East Tennessee St. |
58.8 | FG% | 57.8 |
Blake BarkleyForward Chattanooga![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() Jaylen SmithGuard Chattanooga |
1.3 | Steals | 1.1 |
Teddy Washington Jr.Guard East Tennessee St.![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() Cam Morris IIIForward Chattanooga |
1.2 | Blocks | 1.1 |
Josh BowmanForward East Tennessee St.![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Blake BarkleyForward Chattanooga |
19 | Points | 16 |
Tate DarnerGuard East Tennessee St.![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Jordan FrisonGuard East Tennessee St. |
9 | Assists | 3.3 |
Brian Taylor IIGuard Chattanooga![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Tate DarnerGuard East Tennessee St. |
8 | Rebounds | 6 |
Blake BarkleyForward Chattanooga![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() Gabe SiskGuard Chattanooga |
100 | FG% | 75 |
Billy SmithGuard East Tennessee St.![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Teddy Washington Jr.Guard East Tennessee St. |
2 | Steals | 1.7 |
Maki JohnsonGuard Chattanooga![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() Collin MulhollandForward East Tennessee St. |
1 | Blocks | 0.7 |
Jordan McCullumForward Chattanooga![]() ![]() ![]() |
Recent Meetings
| date | home-away | ats | o/u | CHAT:Points | CHAT:Assists | CHAT:Field Goal % | ETSU:Points | ETSU:Assists | ETSU:Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2026 | ETSU 73 - CHAT 61 | ETSU | Over 0 | 61 | 9 | 0 | 73 | 11 | 0 |
| 01/21/2026 | CHAT 66 - ETSU 67 | CHAT +5 | Under 146 | 66 | 13 | 0 | 67 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/15/2025 | CHAT 78 - ETSU 71 | CHAT -6.5 | Over 144 | 71 | 12 | 0 | 78 | 22 | 0 |
| 01/25/2025 | ETSU 63 - CHAT 71 | CHAT +5 | Under 143 | 71 | 13 | 0 | 63 | 15 | 0 |
| 03/10/2024 | CHAT 84 - ETSU 85 | ETSU +7.5 | Over 140.5 | 85 | 10 | 0 | 84 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/14/2024 | CHAT 84 - ETSU 71 | CHAT -7.5 | Over 139.5 | 71 | 10 | 0 | 84 | 21 | 0 |
| 01/21/2024 | ETSU 74 - CHAT 81 | CHAT -1 | Over 147 | 81 | 14 | 0 | 74 | 9 | 0 |
| 01/28/2023 | ETSU 64 - CHAT 73 | CHAT +1 | Under 146 | 73 | 14 | 0 | 64 | 10 | 0 |
| 01/21/2023 | CHAT 62 - ETSU 78 | ETSU +10.5 | Under 142.5 | 78 | 14 | 0 | 62 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/23/2022 | ETSU 77 - CHAT 83 | CHAT -3.5 | Over 140 | 83 | 18 | 0 | 77 | 12 | 0 |
| 12/30/2021 | CHAT 82 - ETSU 52 | CHAT -8 | Under 136.5 | 52 | 4 | 0 | 82 | 16 | 0 |
| 03/06/2021 | CHAT 53 - ETSU 63 | ETSU -3.5 | Under 130.5 | 63 | 8 | 0 | 53 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/15/2021 | CHAT 53 - ETSU 51 | CHAT -1.5 | Under 132.5 | 51 | 6 | 0 | 53 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/06/2021 | ETSU 65 - CHAT 67 | CHAT +5.5 | Under 137.5 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 0 | 0 |
| 02/05/2020 | CHAT 64 - ETSU 80 | ETSU -6 | Over 135 | 80 | 18 | 0 | 64 | 7 | 0 |
| 01/25/2020 | ETSU 75 - CHAT 64 | CHAT +10.5 | Over 131 | 64 | 12 | 0 | 75 | 15 | 0 |
| 03/09/2019 | ETSU 68 - CHAT 64 | CHAT +14 | Under 138.5 | 64 | 13 | 0 | 68 | 8 | 0 |
| 02/02/2019 | CHAT 64 - ETSU 77 | ETSU -9.5 | Under 143.5 | 77 | 18 | 0 | 64 | 11 | 0 |
| 01/05/2019 | ETSU 96 - CHAT 70 | ETSU -16 | Over 138 | 70 | 11 | 0 | 96 | 22 | 0 |
| 03/03/2018 | ETSU 77 - CHAT 59 | ETSU -12.5 | Under 137 | 59 | 8 | 0 | 77 | 11 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2026 | ETSU 61 - FUR 76 | L -2 | Under 139.5 | 76 | 12 | 0 |
| 03/08/2026 | ETSU 69 - WCU 67 | W -1.5 | Under 146 | 67 | 9 | 0 |
| 03/07/2026 | ETSU 83 - CIT 76 | L -8.5 | Over 139.5 | 76 | 16 | 0 |
| 02/28/2026 | MER 82 - ETSU 76 | L +1 | Over 151.5 | 76 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/25/2026 | ETSU 69 - WOF 72 | L -4 | Under 152 | 72 | 14 | 0 |
| 02/21/2026 | UNCG 75 - ETSU 87 | W -6.5 | Over 148.5 | 87 | 14 | 0 |
| 02/18/2026 | FUR 69 - ETSU 78 | W | Over 0 | 78 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/14/2026 | ETSU 72 - SAM 82 | L | Over 0 | 82 | 15 | 0 |
| 02/11/2026 | ETSU 73 - CHAT 61 | W | Over 0 | 61 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/07/2026 | VMI 70 - ETSU 87 | W | Over 0 | 87 | 26 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2026 | CHAT 85 - CIT 88 | L -3.5 | Over 146 | 85 | 18 | 0 |
| 02/28/2026 | CHAT 86 - VMI 79 | L -12 | Over 153.5 | 86 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/26/2026 | CHAT 80 - UNCG 85 | L -2 | Over 157.5 | 80 | 17 | 0 |
| 02/21/2026 | CIT 72 - CHAT 93 | W -3.5 | Over 141.5 | 72 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/19/2026 | MER 90 - CHAT 94 | W | Over 0 | 90 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/14/2026 | CHAT 76 - WCU 81 | L | Over 0 | 76 | 19 | 0 |
| 02/11/2026 | ETSU 73 - CHAT 61 | L | Over 0 | 73 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/07/2026 | CHAT 71 - CIT 78 | L | Over 0 | 71 | 17 | 0 |
| 02/05/2026 | CHAT 79 - MER 75 | W | Over 0 | 79 | 16 | 0 |
| 02/01/2026 | FUR 75 - CHAT 70 | L +3.5 | Over 139.5 | 75 | 18 | 0 |
Matchup Edge - Scoring Stats
| avg | rank | edge in | rank | avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 78.23 | 112 | Points Per Game | 144 | 76.42 |
| 68.94 | 48 | Points Allowed Per Game | 161 | 74.84 |
| 57.61 | 158 | Field Goals Attempted Per Game | 139 | 58.26 |
| 672 | 156 | 3 Point Attempts Per Game | 16 | 919 |
| 28.6 | 110 | 3 Point Field Goal % | 12 | 41.4 |
| 14.48 | 92 | Assists Per Game | 77 | 15.16 |
| 8.61 | 117 | Offensive Rebounds Per Game | 177 | 6.74 |
| 22.71 | 105 | Defensive Rebounds Per Game | 70 | 23.68 |
| 31.32 | 143 | Total Rebounds Per Game | 168 | 30.42 |
| 8.84 | 20 | Steals Per Game | 139 | 5.35 |
| 3.39 | 69 | Blocks Per Game | 102 | 2.65 |
| 10.19 | 32 | Turnovers Per Game | 17 | 9.68 |
| 28.6 | 110 | % Of Points From 3 Point FG | 12 | 41.4 |
| .551 | 31 | Effective Field Goal % | 34 | .548 |
| .679 | 37 | True Shooting % | 60 | .656 |
Odds Analysis
East Tennessee St. Vs Chattanooga Betting Trends
Over is 4-1-1 in Buccaneers last 6 games as an underdog of 13.0 or greater.
Under is 5-2 in Buccaneers last 7 Wednesday games.
Buccaneers are 17-8-1 ATS in their last 26 games as an underdog of 0.5-6.5.
Over is 4-1-1 in Buccaneers last 6 games as a road underdog of 13.0 or greater.
Over is 6-1 in Buccaneers last 7 games as a favorite.
Mocs are 1-7 ATS in their last 8 games as a home underdog of 0.5-6.5.
Mocs are 2-7 ATS in their last 9 games as a home underdog of 7.0-12.5.
Over is 12-5 in Mocs last 17 games as a home underdog of 0.5-6.5.
Mocs are 9-2 ATS in their last 11 games as an underdog of 0.5-6.5.
Mocs are 7-1-1 ATS in their last 9 games as a home favorite of 7.0-12.5.
Line Up - Last Game
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|











