Betting Action
Line History
| time | fav | line | total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opening 10 Jan 11:01pm | - | - | O +137 -110 |
| Closing 12 Jan 12:55am | - | - | O +138 -110 |
Recent Meetings
| date | home-away | ats | o/u | L-IL:Points | L-IL:Assists | L-IL:Field Goal % | VALP:Points | VALP:Assists | VALP:Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2022 | VALP 69 - L-IL 71 | VALP +9.5 | Over 131 | 71 | 13 | 0 | 69 | 12 | 0 |
| 01/11/2022 | L-IL 81 - VALP 74 | VALP +17 | Over 137 | 81 | 15 | 0 | 74 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/17/2021 | L-IL 54 - VALP 52 | VALP +19 | Under 127.5 | 52 | 10 | 0 | 54 | 16 | 0 |
| 01/20/2021 | VALP 39 - L-IL 75 | L-IL -12.5 | Under 132.5 | 75 | 19 | 0 | 39 | 10 | 0 |
| 03/06/2020 | L-IL 73 - VALP 74 | VALP +4.5 | Over 127 | 74 | 17 | 0 | 73 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/09/2020 | L-IL 70 - VALP 68 | VALP +9 | Over 133 | 68 | 18 | 0 | 70 | 20 | 0 |
| 12/30/2019 | VALP 63 - L-IL 66 | L-IL -0 | Under 137.5 | 66 | 15 | 0 | 63 | 21 | 0 |
| 03/08/2019 | L-IL 67 - VALP 54 | L-IL -8 | Over 116.5 | 54 | 6 | 0 | 67 | 16 | 0 |
| 02/10/2019 | VALP 51 - L-IL 56 | L-IL -3 | Under 119 | 56 | 10 | 0 | 51 | 10 | 0 |
| 01/15/2019 | L-IL 71 - VALP 54 | L-IL -8 | Under 126 | 54 | 8 | 0 | 71 | 15 | 0 |
| 02/14/2018 | L-IL 80 - VALP 71 | VALP +11 | Over 135.5 | 71 | 14 | 0 | 80 | 14 | 0 |
| 01/21/2018 | VALP 54 - L-IL 70 | L-IL -1 | Under 138 | 70 | 16 | 0 | 54 | 6 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2022 | MOSU 67 - VALP 58 | W +10.5 | Under 144 | 58 | 8 | 0 |
| 03/03/2022 | VALP 81 - EVAN 59 | W -5 | Over 127.5 | 59 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/26/2022 | BRAD 79 - VALP 55 | L +10 | Under 135.5 | 55 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/23/2022 | VALP 65 - DRKE 71 | L +7 | Under 137.5 | 71 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/21/2022 | VALP 74 - EVAN 69 | L -7.5 | Over 125.5 | 69 | 20 | 0 |
| 02/19/2022 | EVAN 56 - VALP 72 | W -4 | Over 124.5 | 72 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/16/2022 | VALP 69 - L-IL 71 | W +9.5 | Over 131 | 71 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/12/2022 | MOSU 84 - VALP 66 | L +11.5 | Over 137.5 | 66 | 0 | 0 |
| 02/09/2022 | ILST 78 - VALP 75 | W +4.5 | Over 143.5 | 75 | 15 | 0 |
| 02/05/2022 | VALP 79 - INST 72 | W -2 | Over 140 | 72 | 16 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2022 | OSU 54 - L-IL 41 | L +1 | Under 133 | 54 | 6 | 0 |
| 03/06/2022 | DRKE 58 - L-IL 64 | W -5.5 | Under 134.5 | 58 | 11 | 0 |
| 03/05/2022 | UNI 43 - L-IL 66 | W -4 | Under 141 | 43 | 7 | 0 |
| 03/04/2022 | L-IL 66 - BRAD 50 | W -5.5 | Under 131 | 66 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/26/2022 | UNI 102 - L-IL 96 | L -2 | Over 137 | 102 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/23/2022 | L-IL 82 - EVAN 31 | W -21.5 | Under 124.5 | 82 | 20 | 0 |
| 02/21/2022 | ILST 50 - L-IL 59 | W -9.5 | Under 142.5 | 50 | 8 | 0 |
| 02/19/2022 | L-IL 76 - DRKE 83 | L -7.5 | Over 134 | 76 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/16/2022 | VALP 69 - L-IL 71 | L -9.5 | Over 131 | 69 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/13/2022 | L-IL 85 - UNI 58 | W -6 | Over 133.5 | 85 | 21 | 0 |
Odds Analysis
Team Rankings
| offence |
|---|
Valparaiso Vs Loyola-Chicago Betting Trends
Under is 7-3 in Beacons last 10 games as an underdog of 13.0 or greater.
Under is 19-7 in Beacons last 26 Tuesday games.
Under is 8-1 in Beacons last 9 games as a road underdog of 0.5-6.5.
Under is 16-5 in Beacons last 21 games as a favorite of 7.0-12.5.
Beacons are 5-1 ATS in their last 6 games as a favorite of 7.0-12.5.
Over is 5-2 in Ramblers last 7 games as an underdog of 13.0 or greater.
Ramblers are 11-5 ATS in their last 16 games as a home underdog of 0.5-6.5.
Under is 4-1 in Ramblers last 5 games as an underdog of 7.0-12.5.
Ramblers are 1-5 ATS in their last 6 games as a home underdog of 7.0-12.5.
Under is 5-0 in Ramblers last 5 games as a home underdog of 0.5-6.5.
Line Up - Last Game
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|
Game Statistics
53.7
42.9
Field Goal %
9 - 22
8 - 26
3PM 3PA
7 - 10
19 - 23
FTM FTA
9
15
Assists
30
26
Rebounds
9
19
Turnovers









