Line History
| time | fav | line | total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opening 5 Feb 1:31am | - | - | O +133.5 -110 |
| Closing 21 Feb 7:15pm | - | - | O +124.5 -110 |
Recent Meetings
| date | home-away | ats | o/u | VALP:Points | VALP:Assists | VALP:Field Goal % | EVAN:Points | EVAN:Assists | EVAN:Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2026 | EVAN 80 - VALP 79 | EVAN +4.5 | Over 138 | 79 | 16 | 0 | 80 | 16 | 0 |
| 02/06/2026 | VALP 70 - EVAN 63 | VALP | Over 0 | 63 | 15 | 0 | 70 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/16/2025 | EVAN 79 - VALP 69 | EVAN -3 | Over 142.5 | 69 | 12 | 0 | 79 | 18 | 0 |
| 01/25/2025 | VALP 68 - EVAN 78 | EVAN +7.5 | Over 142 | 78 | 11 | 0 | 68 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/03/2024 | VALP 62 - EVAN 63 | EVAN +2 | Under 144.5 | 63 | 8 | 0 | 62 | 11 | 0 |
| 01/17/2024 | EVAN 78 - VALP 75 | VALP +7 | Over 139.5 | 75 | 15 | 0 | 78 | 14 | 0 |
| 01/28/2023 | VALP 81 - EVAN 69 | VALP -10 | Over 139 | 69 | 13 | 0 | 81 | 19 | 0 |
| 01/14/2023 | EVAN 69 - VALP 76 | VALP -2 | Over 134.5 | 76 | 12 | 0 | 69 | 9 | 0 |
| 03/03/2022 | VALP 81 - EVAN 59 | VALP -5 | Over 127.5 | 81 | 15 | 0 | 59 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/21/2022 | VALP 74 - EVAN 69 | EVAN +7.5 | Over 125.5 | 74 | 11 | 0 | 69 | 20 | 0 |
| 02/19/2022 | EVAN 56 - VALP 72 | VALP -4 | Over 124.5 | 72 | 9 | 0 | 56 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/01/2021 | EVAN 58 - VALP 51 | EVAN -2.5 | Under 127 | 51 | 10 | 0 | 58 | 11 | 0 |
| 01/31/2021 | EVAN 70 - VALP 52 | EVAN -1 | Under 127.5 | 52 | 9 | 0 | 70 | 9 | 0 |
| 03/05/2020 | VALP 58 - EVAN 55 | EVAN +7.5 | Under 134.5 | 55 | 10 | 0 | 58 | 10 | 0 |
| 01/26/2020 | VALP 67 - EVAN 65 | EVAN +13 | Under 142 | 65 | 13 | 0 | 67 | 11 | 0 |
| 01/04/2020 | EVAN 79 - VALP 81 | VALP +1 | Over 147.5 | 81 | 13 | 0 | 79 | 17 | 0 |
| 03/02/2019 | VALP 63 - EVAN 65 | EVAN +4.5 | Under 129 | 65 | 10 | 0 | 63 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/02/2019 | EVAN 64 - VALP 53 | EVAN -3 | Under 133.5 | 53 | 8 | 0 | 64 | 15 | 0 |
| 02/07/2018 | EVAN 63 - VALP 59 | EVAN -3.5 | Under 134 | 59 | 9 | 0 | 63 | 12 | 0 |
| 01/24/2018 | VALP 65 - EVAN 75 | EVAN +3.5 | Over 132 | 75 | 8 | 0 | 65 | 13 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2022 | VALP 81 - EVAN 59 | L +5 | Over 127.5 | 59 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/26/2022 | EVAN 79 - MOSU 88 | W +12.5 | Over 132 | 88 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/23/2022 | L-IL 82 - EVAN 31 | L +21.5 | Under 124.5 | 31 | 6 | 0 |
| 02/21/2022 | VALP 74 - EVAN 69 | W +7.5 | Over 125.5 | 69 | 20 | 0 |
| 02/19/2022 | EVAN 56 - VALP 72 | L +4 | Over 124.5 | 72 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/16/2022 | DRKE 73 - EVAN 51 | L +15.5 | Under 127.5 | 51 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/12/2022 | SIU 69 - EVAN 62 | W +12 | Over 115 | 62 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/10/2022 | EVAN 77 - INST 80 | W +5 | Over 128.5 | 80 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/08/2022 | INST 56 - EVAN 65 | W +10 | Under 131.5 | 65 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/05/2022 | EVAN 41 - BRAD 76 | L +7.5 | Under 125 | 76 | 17 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2022 | MOSU 67 - VALP 58 | W +10.5 | Under 144 | 67 | 14 | 0 |
| 03/03/2022 | VALP 81 - EVAN 59 | W -5 | Over 127.5 | 81 | 15 | 0 |
| 02/26/2022 | BRAD 79 - VALP 55 | L +10 | Under 135.5 | 79 | 18 | 0 |
| 02/23/2022 | VALP 65 - DRKE 71 | L +7 | Under 137.5 | 65 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/21/2022 | VALP 74 - EVAN 69 | L -7.5 | Over 125.5 | 74 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/19/2022 | EVAN 56 - VALP 72 | W -4 | Over 124.5 | 56 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/16/2022 | VALP 69 - L-IL 71 | W +9.5 | Over 131 | 69 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/12/2022 | MOSU 84 - VALP 66 | L +11.5 | Over 137.5 | 84 | 0 | 0 |
| 02/09/2022 | ILST 78 - VALP 75 | W +4.5 | Over 143.5 | 78 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/05/2022 | VALP 79 - INST 72 | W -2 | Over 140 | 79 | 15 | 0 |
Odds Analysis
Evansville Vs Valparaiso Betting Trends
Over is 13-2-1 in Purple Aces last 16 games as a road favorite of 0.5-6.5.
Purple Aces are 10-21-3 ATS in their last 34 games following a ATS loss.
Over is 3-0-1 in Purple Aces last 4 games as a road favorite.
Purple Aces are 5-12 ATS in their last 17 road games.
Purple Aces are 5-1 ATS in their last 6 games as a favorite.
Beacons are 6-2 ATS in their last 8 games vs. a team with a winning % below .400.
Over is 6-0 in Beacons last 6 overall.
Beacons are 25-12-1 ATS in their last 38 games as a home underdog.
Over is 6-2 in Beacons last 8 games as a favorite of 13.0 or greater.
Beacons are 4-10 ATS in their last 14 games following a straight up win.
Line Up - Last Game
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|
Game Statistics
43.5
50.0
Field Goal %
10 - 26
4 - 18
3PM 3PA
5 - 5
16 - 22
FTM FTA
20
11
Assists
22
38
Rebounds
13
6
Turnovers







