Loading odds...
Matchup Odds
Line History
No odds are available yet.
Recent Meetings
| date | home-away | ats | o/u | UVU:Points | UVU:Assists | UVU:Field Goal % | TST:Points | TST:Assists | TST:Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2026 | UVU 79 - TST 72 | TST +15.5 | Over 142 | 79 | 19 | 0 | 72 | 17 | 0 |
| 01/29/2026 | TST 55 - UVU 83 | UVU -4 | Under 157.5 | 83 | 18 | 0 | 55 | 7 | 0 |
| 01/01/2026 | TST 85 - UVU 91 | UVU -3 | Over 144 | 91 | 14 | 0 | 85 | 10 | 0 |
| 03/08/2025 | TST 66 - UVU 71 | TST +7 | Over 131 | 71 | 10 | 0 | 66 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/08/2025 | UVU 81 - TST 56 | UVU -14 | Over 132 | 56 | 7 | 0 | 81 | 23 | 0 |
| 03/07/2024 | TST 60 - UVU 63 | UVU +6.5 | Under 141.5 | 63 | 9 | 0 | 60 | 14 | 0 |
| 02/08/2024 | UVU 61 - TST 72 | TST +2.5 | Under 139 | 72 | 17 | 0 | 61 | 15 | 0 |
| 03/09/2023 | UVU 72 - TST 58 | UVU -6 | Under 137 | 58 | 11 | 0 | 72 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/23/2023 | TST 77 - UVU 58 | TST +4 | Under 136.5 | 58 | 7 | 0 | 77 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/16/2022 | TST 56 - UVU 69 | UVU -2 | Under 128.5 | 69 | 18 | 0 | 56 | 13 | 0 |
| 01/01/2022 | UVU 77 - TST 55 | UVU -5 | Over 118.5 | 55 | 13 | 0 | 77 | 24 | 0 |
| 01/30/2021 | UVU 62 - TST 70 | TST +6.5 | Under 139 | 70 | 11 | 0 | 62 | 14 | 0 |
| 01/29/2021 | UVU 73 - TST 60 | UVU -6 | Under 142 | 60 | 6 | 0 | 73 | 23 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2026 | ACU 84 - TST 78 | L -1 | Over 134.5 | 78 | 9 | 0 |
| 03/05/2026 | TST 60 - UTA 65 | L -0.5 | Under 136.5 | 65 | 7 | 0 |
| 02/28/2026 | CALBA 82 - TST 67 | L +4 | Over 135.5 | 67 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/26/2026 | UVU 79 - TST 72 | W +15.5 | Over 142 | 72 | 17 | 0 |
| 02/21/2026 | TST 72 - UTECH 80 | L | Over 0 | 80 | 16 | 0 |
| 02/19/2026 | TST 78 - SUU 74 | W -4.5 | Over 145.5 | 74 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/16/2026 | TST 65 - ACU 62 | W | Over 0 | 62 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/14/2026 | ACU 73 - TST 59 | L | Over 0 | 59 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/07/2026 | SUU 59 - TST 62 | W | Over 0 | 62 | 6 | 0 |
| 02/05/2026 | CALBA 56 - TST 55 | L | Over 0 | 55 | 5 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2026 | UVU 78 - GW 79 | L -2 | Over 153.5 | 78 | 22 | 0 |
| 03/14/2026 | UVU 61 - CALBA 63 | L -1.5 | Under 138.5 | 61 | 11 | 0 |
| 03/13/2026 | UVU 67 - UTA 65 | L -5 | Under 134.5 | 67 | 10 | 0 |
| 03/07/2026 | UTECH 101 - UVU 104 | L -5 | Over 147.5 | 101 | 17 | 0 |
| 03/05/2026 | SUU 88 - UVU 92 | L -5.5 | Over 150 | 88 | 21 | 0 |
| 02/28/2026 | UVU 74 - ACU 67 | L -8 | Over 140.5 | 74 | 18 | 0 |
| 02/26/2026 | UVU 79 - TST 72 | L -15.5 | Over 142 | 79 | 19 | 0 |
| 02/21/2026 | UTA 54 - UVU 66 | W | Over 0 | 54 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/19/2026 | UVU 65 - CALBA 46 | W -7.5 | Under 142.5 | 65 | 16 | 0 |
| 02/12/2026 | UTECH 81 - UVU 77 | L | Over 0 | 81 | 14 | 0 |
Matchup Edge - Scoring Stats
| avg | rank | edge in | rank | avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74.42 | 185 | Points Per Game | 64 | 81.23 |
| 73.06 | 121 | Points Allowed Per Game | 46 | 68.74 |
| 58 | 148 | Field Goals Attempted Per Game | 109 | 59.19 |
| 443 | 252 | 3 Point Attempts Per Game | 194 | 615 |
| 18.5 | 174 | 3 Point Field Goal % | 142 | 25.0 |
| 11.26 | 192 | Assists Per Game | 5 | 18.94 |
| 9.03 | 99 | Offensive Rebounds Per Game | 40 | 10.55 |
| 20.1 | 183 | Defensive Rebounds Per Game | 57 | 24.16 |
| 29.13 | 198 | Total Rebounds Per Game | 42 | 34.71 |
| 10.35 | 3 | Steals Per Game | 5 | 9.61 |
| 3.13 | 82 | Blocks Per Game | 8 | 5.58 |
| 14.39 | 168 | Turnovers Per Game | 164 | 14.1 |
| 18.5 | 174 | % Of Points From 3 Point FG | 142 | 25.0 |
| .491 | 90 | Effective Field Goal % | 22 | .562 |
| .642 | 74 | True Shooting % | 30 | .686 |
Odds Analysis
Team Rankings
Injuries
| player (position) | status | ats*current | o/u* | notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dior Johnson (G) | Out indefinitely | Undisclosed - 15 / 02 / 26 | 1-4 | 4-1 | Details |
| player (position) | status | ats*current | o/u* | notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Hendricks (G) | Questionable | Undisclosed - 16 / 03 / 26 | 0-1 | 0-1 | Details |
Tarleton State Vs Utah Valley Betting Trends
Under is 13-6 in Texans last 19 games as an underdog of 13.0 or greater.
Over is 5-1 in Texans last 6 Thursday games.
Texans are 1-4 ATS in their last 5 games as an underdog of 0.5-6.5.
Under is 13-6 in Texans last 19 games as a road underdog of 13.0 or greater.
Over is 5-0 in Texans last 5 games as a favorite.
Under is 5-2 in Wolverines last 7 games as an underdog of 13.0 or greater.
Wolverines are 4-10-1 ATS in their last 15 games as a home underdog of 0.5-6.5.
Wolverines are 42-15-1 ATS in their last 58 home games.
Over is 9-3 in Wolverines last 12 games as a home underdog of 0.5-6.5.
Wolverines are 0-4 ATS in their last 4 games as an underdog of 0.5-6.5.
Line Up - Last Game
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|



