Line History
| time | fav | line | total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opening 11 Mar 10:15pm | - | - | O +143 -110 |
| Closing 11 Mar 11:40pm | - | - | O +142.5 -110 |
Recent Meetings
| date | home-away | ats | o/u | UVM:Points | UVM:Assists | UVM:Field Goal % | UMBC:Points | UMBC:Assists | UMBC:Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2026 | UMBC 74 - UVM 59 | UMBC -2 | Under 135 | 59 | 6 | 0 | 74 | 6 | 0 |
| 02/19/2026 | UMBC 75 - UVM 62 | UMBC | Over 0 | 62 | 12 | 0 | 75 | 8 | 0 |
| 01/29/2026 | UVM 64 - UMBC 55 | UVM -7 | Under 140.5 | 55 | 7 | 0 | 64 | 13 | 0 |
| 03/01/2025 | UMBC 69 - UVM 79 | UVM -8 | Over 142.5 | 79 | 15 | 0 | 69 | 17 | 0 |
| 01/25/2025 | UVM 63 - UMBC 80 | UMBC +6 | Over 139 | 80 | 14 | 0 | 63 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/10/2024 | UMBC 70 - UVM 72 | UMBC +10.5 | Under 148 | 72 | 9 | 0 | 70 | 11 | 0 |
| 01/11/2024 | UVM 77 - UMBC 72 | UMBC +17.5 | Under 153.5 | 72 | 14 | 0 | 77 | 18 | 0 |
| 01/28/2023 | UVM 74 - UMBC 68 | UMBC +9.5 | Under 144.5 | 68 | 11 | 0 | 74 | 12 | 0 |
| 01/01/2023 | UMBC 61 - UVM 74 | UVM -2 | Under 142.5 | 74 | 16 | 0 | 61 | 13 | 0 |
| 03/12/2022 | UVM 82 - UMBC 43 | UVM -15.5 | Under 142.5 | 82 | 17 | 0 | 43 | 5 | 0 |
| 02/19/2022 | UVM 86 - UMBC 59 | UVM -15.5 | Over 144 | 86 | 24 | 0 | 59 | 11 | 0 |
| 01/15/2022 | UMBC 69 - UVM 86 | UVM -8.5 | Over 141 | 86 | 19 | 0 | 69 | 14 | 0 |
| 02/19/2021 | UMBC 66 - UVM 55 | UMBC +3.5 | Under 137 | 55 | 6 | 0 | 66 | 7 | 0 |
| 02/18/2021 | UMBC 71 - UVM 80 | UVM -4 | Over 134.5 | 80 | 11 | 0 | 71 | 11 | 0 |
| 03/10/2020 | UVM 81 - UMBC 74 | UMBC +16 | Over 129 | 74 | 8 | 0 | 81 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/22/2020 | UVM 64 - UMBC 66 | UMBC +16.5 | Over 128.5 | 66 | 14 | 0 | 64 | 12 | 0 |
| 01/11/2020 | UMBC 50 - UVM 74 | UVM -10.5 | Under 133.5 | 74 | 12 | 0 | 50 | 10 | 0 |
| 03/16/2019 | UVM 66 - UMBC 49 | UVM -11 | Under 123 | 49 | 9 | 0 | 66 | 7 | 0 |
| 02/21/2019 | UMBC 65 - UVM 56 | UMBC +7 | Under 127 | 56 | 12 | 0 | 65 | 11 | 0 |
| 01/23/2019 | UVM 61 - UMBC 74 | UMBC +14.5 | Over 130 | 74 | 13 | 0 | 61 | 9 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2022 | UVM 82 - UMBC 43 | L +15.5 | Under 142.5 | 43 | 5 | 0 |
| 03/09/2022 | UMBC 80 - HART 60 | W -4 | Under 146.5 | 60 | 9 | 0 |
| 03/06/2022 | UMBC 93 - UMASS 85 | W -2 | Over 143 | 85 | 12 | 0 |
| 03/01/2022 | UMBC 78 - BING 68 | W -6 | Over 143 | 68 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/26/2022 | UMBC 93 - ME 79 | W -10.5 | Over 140.5 | 79 | 15 | 0 |
| 02/23/2022 | HART 85 - UMBC 92 | W +2 | Over 144.5 | 92 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/19/2022 | UVM 86 - UMBC 59 | L +15.5 | Over 144 | 59 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/16/2022 | UMBC 95 - STON 84 | W -2.5 | Over 149 | 84 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/14/2022 | UNH 68 - UMBC 62 | L +2.5 | Under 137 | 62 | 6 | 0 |
| 02/12/2022 | UMASS 88 - UMBC 71 | L +3 | Over 140.5 | 71 | 8 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2022 | ARK 75 - UVM 71 | W +5 | Over 139.5 | 75 | 12 | 0 |
| 03/12/2022 | UVM 82 - UMBC 43 | W -15.5 | Under 142.5 | 82 | 17 | 0 |
| 03/09/2022 | UVM 74 - BING 42 | W -21 | Under 136 | 74 | 15 | 0 |
| 03/06/2022 | UVM 98 - NJIT 59 | W -22.5 | Over 134 | 98 | 23 | 0 |
| 03/01/2022 | ME 56 - UVM 75 | W -19 | Under 135.5 | 56 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/26/2022 | UVM 62 - UMASS 61 | L -16 | Under 135 | 62 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/23/2022 | BING 49 - UVM 66 | W -13 | Under 140 | 49 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/19/2022 | UVM 86 - UMBC 59 | W -15.5 | Over 144 | 86 | 24 | 0 |
| 02/16/2022 | UNH 50 - UVM 71 | W -6.5 | Under 133.5 | 50 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/14/2022 | HART 75 - UVM 74 | L -11.5 | Over 139.5 | 75 | 13 | 0 |
Odds Analysis
Team Rankings
| offence |
|---|
UMBC Vs Vermont Betting Trends
Over is 4-0 in Retrievers last 4 Saturday games.
Over is 4-1 in Retrievers last 5 games as a favorite.
Retrievers are 4-0 ATS in their last 4 games following a ATS win.
Under is 12-5 in Retrievers last 17 games as a road underdog of 0.5-6.5.
Retrievers are 3-7 ATS in their last 10 games as a road underdog.
Over is 4-0 in Catamounts last 4 games as an underdog of 13.0 or greater.
Catamounts are 5-1 ATS in their last 6 home games.
Over is 6-1 in Catamounts last 7 Saturday games.
Catamounts are 2-6 ATS in their last 8 games as an underdog of 0.5-6.5.
Under is 4-1 in Catamounts last 5 games as a favorite.
Line Up - Last Game
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|
Game Statistics
27.8
58.7
Field Goal %
5 - 18
7 - 17
3PM 3PA
8 - 11
1 - 3
FTM FTA
5
17
Assists
25
36
Rebounds
7
12
Turnovers









