Matchup Odds
Line History
No odds are available yet.
Team Leaders
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Gus YaldenForward UMBC |
16.8 | Points | 14.0 |
Jah'likai KingGuard Vermont![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Sean BlakeGuard UMBC |
4.1 | Assists | 4.0 |
Anthony Ace ValentineGuard Vermont![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Gus YaldenForward UMBC |
5.9 | Rebounds | 5.4 |
Jose Roberto TanchynForward Vermont![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() Ben WessonGuard UMBC |
71.4 | FG% | 58 |
Daylon DickersonForward Vermont![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Jah'likai KingGuard Vermont |
0.9 | Steals | 0.8 |
Noah BarnettForward UMBC![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Noah BarnettForward UMBC |
0.7 | Blocks | 0.6 |
Riley JacobsForward Vermont![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() TJ HurleyGuard UMBC |
18 | Points | 17.5 |
DJ Armstrong Jr.Guard Vermont![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Anthony Ace ValentineGuard Vermont |
3.3 | Assists | 1.7 |
Sean BlakeGuard UMBC![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Jose Roberto TanchynForward Vermont |
7.8 | Rebounds | 5 |
Lucas MariGuard UMBC![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Noah BarnettForward UMBC |
66.7 | FG% | 62.5 |
Riley JacobsForward Vermont![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() TJ LongGuard UMBC |
3.3 | Steals | 1.8 |
Anthony Ace ValentineGuard Vermont![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Lucas MariGuard UMBC |
1 | Blocks | 0.8 |
Jose Roberto TanchynForward Vermont![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Recent Meetings
| date | home-away | ats | o/u | UVM:Points | UVM:Assists | UVM:Field Goal % | UMBC:Points | UMBC:Assists | UMBC:Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2026 | UMBC 74 - UVM 59 | UMBC -2 | Under 135 | 59 | 6 | 0 | 74 | 6 | 0 |
| 02/19/2026 | UMBC 75 - UVM 62 | UMBC | Over 0 | 62 | 12 | 0 | 75 | 8 | 0 |
| 01/29/2026 | UVM 64 - UMBC 55 | UVM -7 | Under 140.5 | 64 | 13 | 0 | 55 | 7 | 0 |
| 03/01/2025 | UMBC 69 - UVM 79 | UVM -8 | Over 142.5 | 79 | 15 | 0 | 69 | 17 | 0 |
| 01/25/2025 | UVM 63 - UMBC 80 | UMBC +6 | Over 139 | 80 | 14 | 0 | 63 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/10/2024 | UMBC 70 - UVM 72 | UMBC +10.5 | Under 148 | 72 | 9 | 0 | 70 | 11 | 0 |
| 01/11/2024 | UVM 77 - UMBC 72 | UMBC +17.5 | Under 153.5 | 72 | 14 | 0 | 77 | 18 | 0 |
| 01/28/2023 | UVM 74 - UMBC 68 | UMBC +9.5 | Under 144.5 | 68 | 11 | 0 | 74 | 12 | 0 |
| 01/01/2023 | UMBC 61 - UVM 74 | UVM -2 | Under 142.5 | 74 | 16 | 0 | 61 | 13 | 0 |
| 03/12/2022 | UVM 82 - UMBC 43 | UVM -15.5 | Under 142.5 | 43 | 5 | 0 | 82 | 17 | 0 |
| 02/19/2022 | UVM 86 - UMBC 59 | UVM -15.5 | Over 144 | 59 | 11 | 0 | 86 | 24 | 0 |
| 01/15/2022 | UMBC 69 - UVM 86 | UVM -8.5 | Over 141 | 86 | 19 | 0 | 69 | 14 | 0 |
| 02/19/2021 | UMBC 66 - UVM 55 | UMBC +3.5 | Under 137 | 55 | 6 | 0 | 66 | 7 | 0 |
| 02/18/2021 | UMBC 71 - UVM 80 | UVM -4 | Over 134.5 | 80 | 11 | 0 | 71 | 11 | 0 |
| 03/10/2020 | UVM 81 - UMBC 74 | UMBC +16 | Over 129 | 74 | 8 | 0 | 81 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/22/2020 | UVM 64 - UMBC 66 | UMBC +16.5 | Over 128.5 | 66 | 14 | 0 | 64 | 12 | 0 |
| 01/11/2020 | UMBC 50 - UVM 74 | UVM -10.5 | Under 133.5 | 74 | 12 | 0 | 50 | 10 | 0 |
| 03/16/2019 | UVM 66 - UMBC 49 | UVM -11 | Under 123 | 49 | 9 | 0 | 66 | 7 | 0 |
| 02/21/2019 | UMBC 65 - UVM 56 | UMBC +7 | Under 127 | 56 | 12 | 0 | 65 | 11 | 0 |
| 01/23/2019 | UVM 61 - UMBC 74 | UMBC +14.5 | Over 130 | 74 | 13 | 0 | 61 | 9 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2026 | HOW 86 - UMBC 83 | L -1.5 | Over 143.5 | 83 | 11 | 0 |
| 03/14/2026 | UMBC 74 - UVM 59 | W -2 | Under 135 | 59 | 6 | 0 |
| 03/10/2026 | UMBC 91 - UMASS 69 | W -7 | Over 147.5 | 69 | 6 | 0 |
| 03/07/2026 | UMBC 84 - UNH 69 | W -7.5 | Over 142.5 | 69 | 9 | 0 |
| 03/03/2026 | NJIT 52 - UMBC 91 | W -5 | Over 142 | 91 | 16 | 0 |
| 02/28/2026 | UMASS 60 - UMBC 84 | W -2 | Under 150.5 | 84 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/26/2026 | UMBC 70 - BRY 58 | W -5.5 | Under 138.5 | 58 | 8 | 0 |
| 02/21/2026 | UMBC 66 - ALBY 62 | L -6.5 | Under 143.5 | 62 | 8 | 0 |
| 02/19/2026 | UMBC 75 - UVM 62 | W | Over 0 | 62 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/14/2026 | UNH 63 - UMBC 85 | W | Over 0 | 85 | 14 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2026 | UMBC 74 - UVM 59 | L +2 | Under 135 | 74 | 6 | 0 |
| 03/10/2026 | UVM 63 - NJIT 54 | L -11.5 | Under 134.5 | 63 | 9 | 0 |
| 03/07/2026 | UVM 77 - BRY 57 | W -6.5 | Under 136 | 77 | 11 | 0 |
| 03/03/2026 | UVM 69 - ALBY 56 | W -4.5 | Under 142 | 69 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/26/2026 | UVM 66 - UMASS 64 | L -10.5 | Under 146.5 | 66 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/21/2026 | NJIT 64 - UVM 70 | W -4.5 | Under 141.5 | 64 | 8 | 0 |
| 02/19/2026 | UMBC 75 - UVM 62 | L | Over 0 | 75 | 8 | 0 |
| 02/14/2026 | UVM 90 - BRY 63 | W | Over 0 | 90 | 15 | 0 |
| 02/12/2026 | BING 65 - UVM 73 | W | Over 0 | 65 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/07/2026 | UVM 80 - UNH 57 | W | Over 0 | 80 | 20 | 0 |
Matchup Edge - Scoring Stats
| avg | rank | edge in | rank | avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75.52 | 159 | Points Per Game | 190 | 74.1 |
| 67.14 | 28 | Points Allowed Per Game | 52 | 69.19 |
| 57.31 | 165 | Field Goals Attempted Per Game | 185 | 56.52 |
| 643 | 180 | 3 Point Attempts Per Game | 78 | 787 |
| 31.1 | 87 | 3 Point Field Goal % | 49 | 35.4 |
| 12.31 | 166 | Assists Per Game | 141 | 13.1 |
| 6.97 | 171 | Offensive Rebounds Per Game | 152 | 7.58 |
| 25.9 | 17 | Defensive Rebounds Per Game | 32 | 25.03 |
| 32.86 | 86 | Total Rebounds Per Game | 95 | 32.61 |
| 4.97 | 150 | Steals Per Game | 160 | 4.45 |
| 2.62 | 104 | Blocks Per Game | 90 | 2.97 |
| 9.83 | 21 | Turnovers Per Game | 14 | 9.48 |
| 31.1 | 87 | % Of Points From 3 Point FG | 49 | 35.4 |
| .538 | 44 | Effective Field Goal % | 42 | .540 |
| .659 | 57 | True Shooting % | 60 | .656 |
Odds Analysis
Team Rankings
| offence |
|---|
UMBC Vs Vermont Betting Trends
Under is 5-1 in Retrievers last 6 games as an underdog of 13.0 or greater.
Over is 10-2 in Retrievers last 12 Thursday games.
Retrievers are 1-6 ATS in their last 7 games as an underdog of 0.5-6.5.
Under is 5-1 in Retrievers last 6 games as a road underdog of 13.0 or greater.
Over is 15-6-1 in Retrievers last 22 games as a favorite.
Over is 4-1 in Catamounts last 5 games as an underdog of 13.0 or greater.
Catamounts are 3-7 ATS in their last 10 home games.
Under is 4-1 in Catamounts last 5 Thursday games.
Under is 4-1 in Catamounts last 5 games as a favorite.
Catamounts are 13-5 ATS in their last 18 games following a ATS win.
Line Up - Last Game
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|










