Line History
| time | fav | line | total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opening 28 Feb 11:49pm | - | - | O +136.5 -110 |
| Closing 1 Mar 10:03pm | - | - | U +138.5 -110 |
Recent Meetings
| date | home-away | ats | o/u | RAD:Points | RAD:Assists | RAD:Field Goal % | HAMP:Points | HAMP:Assists | HAMP:Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2022 | HAMP 54 - RAD 60 | RAD -2.5 | Under 127.5 | 60 | 8 | 0 | 54 | 13 | 0 |
| 01/19/2022 | RAD 54 - HAMP 51 | HAMP +7 | Under 132 | 51 | 4 | 0 | 54 | 8 | 0 |
| 03/01/2021 | RAD 67 - HAMP 52 | RAD -8 | Under 136.5 | 67 | 11 | 0 | 52 | 6 | 0 |
| 01/05/2021 | RAD 76 - HAMP 65 | RAD -4 | Over 137 | 76 | 11 | 0 | 65 | 5 | 0 |
| 01/04/2021 | RAD 79 - HAMP 66 | RAD -3.5 | Over 134.5 | 79 | 15 | 0 | 66 | 10 | 0 |
| 03/06/2020 | RAD 78 - HAMP 86 | HAMP +11.5 | Over 152.5 | 86 | 18 | 0 | 78 | 6 | 0 |
| 02/27/2020 | HAMP 78 - RAD 81 | HAMP +6 | Over 149 | 81 | 21 | 0 | 78 | 19 | 0 |
| 01/25/2020 | RAD 83 - HAMP 79 | HAMP +9 | Over 146 | 79 | 6 | 0 | 83 | 16 | 0 |
| 02/23/2019 | RAD 71 - HAMP 74 | HAMP +8.5 | Under 152.5 | 74 | 10 | 0 | 71 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/07/2019 | HAMP 98 - RAD 101 | RAD -3.5 | Over 146 | 101 | 19 | 0 | 98 | 17 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2021 | RAD 67 - HAMP 52 | L +8 | Under 136.5 | 52 | 6 | 0 |
| 02/27/2021 | HAMP 67 - PRE 65 | W -2.5 | Under 137.5 | 65 | 7 | 0 |
| 02/24/2021 | LONG 68 - HAMP 74 | W +6 | Over 138.5 | 74 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/19/2021 | HAMP 68 - CAMP 73 | L +3.5 | Under 141 | 73 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/18/2021 | HAMP 57 - CAMP 76 | L +3.5 | Under 142.5 | 76 | 16 | 0 |
| 02/15/2021 | LONG 83 - HAMP 73 | L +4.5 | Over 139.5 | 73 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/12/2021 | HAMP 62 - PRE 57 | W -2 | Under 140.5 | 57 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/11/2021 | HAMP 70 - PRE 85 | L -3 | Over 133 | 85 | 18 | 0 |
| 02/08/2021 | HAMP 76 - HP 71 | W +2.5 | Over 141 | 71 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/07/2021 | HAMP 58 - HP 72 | L +2 | Under 140 | 72 | 12 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2021 | RAD 60 - CAMP 78 | L -1.5 | Over 126.5 | 60 | 7 | 0 |
| 03/01/2021 | RAD 67 - HAMP 52 | W -8 | Under 136.5 | 67 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/24/2021 | RAD 74 - MTALO 51 | W | Over 0 | 74 | 17 | 0 |
| 02/18/2021 | RAD 49 - WEBB 77 | L -3.5 | Under 130.5 | 49 | 6 | 0 |
| 02/17/2021 | RAD 57 - WEBB 69 | L -3.5 | Under 133 | 57 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/12/2021 | RAD 47 - WIN 55 | L +5.5 | Under 143 | 47 | 6 | 0 |
| 02/11/2021 | RAD 64 - WIN 80 | L +3.5 | Over 142 | 64 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/05/2021 | RAD 102 - SCUS 66 | W -8.5 | Over 130.5 | 102 | 19 | 0 |
| 02/04/2021 | RAD 63 - SCUS 61 | L -10 | Under 132 | 63 | 11 | 0 |
| 01/25/2021 | UNCA 63 - RAD 73 | W +3 | Under 139 | 63 | 11 | 0 |
Odds Analysis
Team Rankings
| offence |
|---|
Hampton Vs Radford Betting Trends
Over is 5-0 in Pirates last 5 games as a road favorite of 0.5-6.5.
Pirates are 2-6 ATS in their last 8 games as an underdog of 13.0 or greater.
Pirates are 5-2 ATS in their last 7 games following a ATS loss.
Over is 4-0 in Pirates last 4 games as a road underdog of 13.0 or greater.
Over is 6-0 in Pirates last 6 games as a road favorite.
Over is 10-2 in Highlanders last 12 games as a home favorite of 7.0-12.5.
Highlanders are 5-2 ATS in their last 7 Monday games.
Under is 8-1 in Highlanders last 9 games as a home underdog.
Under is 5-2 in Highlanders last 7 overall.
Highlanders are 2-5-1 ATS in their last 8 games as an underdog.
Line Up - Last Game
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|
Game Statistics
33.3
49.0
Field Goal %
3 - 18
6 - 18
3PM 3PA
15 - 19
13 - 18
FTM FTA
6
11
Assists
22
35
Rebounds
19
14
Turnovers









