Matchup Odds
Line History
No odds are available yet.
Team Leaders
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Zion FrusterGuard SE Missouri St. |
14.8 | Points | 14.2 |
Luke AlmodovarGuard Eastern Illinois![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() BJ WardGuard Eastern Illinois |
3.7 | Assists | 3.0 |
Meechie WhiteGuard SE Missouri St.![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Kooper JacobiForward SE Missouri St. |
6.3 | Rebounds | 5.5 |
Brendan TerryForward Eastern Illinois![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() Trace SadlerForward Eastern Illinois |
85.7 | FG% | 53.8 |
Nazareth FisherForward SE Missouri St.![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Meechie WhiteGuard SE Missouri St. |
2.1 | Steals | 1.1 |
Braxton StackerGuard Eastern Illinois![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Terry McMorrisForward SE Missouri St. |
1 | Blocks | 0.9 |
Brendan TerryForward Eastern Illinois![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Braxton StackerGuard Eastern Illinois |
16.5 | Points | 15 |
Kooper JacobiForward SE Missouri St.![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() BJ WardGuard Eastern Illinois |
4 | Assists | 4 |
Meechie WhiteGuard SE Missouri St.![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Terry McMorrisForward SE Missouri St. |
12.5 | Rebounds | 6.5 |
Marqueas BellGuard Eastern Illinois![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() Blaize SagnaGuard Eastern Illinois |
100 | FG% | 80 |
Nazareth FisherForward SE Missouri St.![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Luke AlmodovarGuard Eastern Illinois |
2 | Steals | 1.5 |
Zion FrusterGuard SE Missouri St.![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Terry McMorrisForward SE Missouri St. |
3 | Blocks | 1.5 |
Troy Cole Jr.Guard Eastern Illinois![]() ![]() ![]() |
Recent Meetings
| date | home-away | ats | o/u | SEMO:Points | SEMO:Assists | SEMO:Field Goal % | EIU:Points | EIU:Assists | EIU:Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2026 | EIU 59 - SEMO 77 | SEMO | Over 0 | 77 | 20 | 0 | 59 | 9 | 0 |
| 01/01/2026 | SEMO 68 - EIU 59 | SEMO -6.5 | Under 147 | 68 | 17 | 0 | 59 | 8 | 0 |
| 03/01/2025 | EIU 73 - SEMO 58 | EIU +5.5 | Under 134.5 | 58 | 13 | 0 | 73 | 8 | 0 |
| 12/19/2024 | SEMO 79 - EIU 72 | SEMO -5.5 | Over 140.5 | 72 | 6 | 0 | 79 | 18 | 0 |
| 02/15/2024 | EIU 75 - SEMO 57 | EIU -5.5 | Under 132.5 | 57 | 15 | 0 | 75 | 19 | 0 |
| 02/16/2023 | SEMO 78 - EIU 64 | SEMO -8.5 | Under 149.5 | 64 | 14 | 0 | 78 | 17 | 0 |
| 01/28/2023 | EIU 68 - SEMO 79 | SEMO -5 | Over 145.5 | 79 | 20 | 0 | 68 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/05/2022 | SEMO 63 - EIU 56 | EIU +12.5 | Under 140.5 | 56 | 8 | 0 | 63 | 16 | 0 |
| 01/22/2022 | EIU 58 - SEMO 87 | SEMO -5.5 | Over 142 | 87 | 27 | 0 | 58 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/25/2021 | EIU 88 - SEMO 94 | SEMO +5.5 | Over 137.5 | 94 | 21 | 0 | 88 | 19 | 0 |
| 01/30/2021 | SEMO 75 - EIU 44 | SEMO -2.5 | Under 134 | 44 | 8 | 0 | 75 | 17 | 0 |
| 02/27/2020 | SEMO 70 - EIU 72 | SEMO +4.5 | Over 140.5 | 72 | 14 | 0 | 70 | 14 | 0 |
| 01/25/2020 | EIU 61 - SEMO 59 | SEMO +10.5 | Under 141 | 59 | 9 | 0 | 61 | 6 | 0 |
| 02/16/2019 | EIU 79 - SEMO 88 | SEMO +7 | Over 143.5 | 88 | 23 | 0 | 79 | 18 | 0 |
| 01/26/2019 | SEMO 64 - EIU 59 | SEMO 0 | Under 141 | 59 | 11 | 0 | 64 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/15/2018 | SEMO 80 - EIU 73 | SEMO -5 | Over 144.5 | 73 | 9 | 0 | 80 | 14 | 0 |
| 01/20/2018 | EIU 74 - SEMO 86 | SEMO +3 | Over 145 | 86 | 20 | 0 | 74 | 16 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2026 | UTM 66 - EIU 63 | W +4 | Over 127 | 63 | 11 | 0 |
| 03/04/2026 | SIUE 71 - EIU 77 | W +5 | Over 128 | 77 | 14 | 0 |
| 02/28/2026 | SIUE 77 - EIU 50 | L +5 | Under 129.5 | 50 | 6 | 0 |
| 02/26/2026 | LNDNWD 67 - EIU 71 | W +9 | Under 144.5 | 71 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/21/2026 | EIU 68 - USI 70 | L | Over 0 | 70 | 15 | 0 |
| 02/19/2026 | EIU 70 - MORE 73 | L +1.5 | Over 137.5 | 73 | 17 | 0 |
| 02/14/2026 | EIU 78 - UALR 72 | W | Over 0 | 72 | 16 | 0 |
| 02/10/2026 | WIU 79 - EIU 70 | L -4.5 | Over 133.5 | 70 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/07/2026 | TNTC 54 - EIU 60 | W | Over 0 | 60 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/05/2026 | TNST 77 - EIU 68 | L | Over 0 | 68 | 9 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2026 | MORE 66 - SEMO 61 | L -2 | Under 143 | 66 | 5 | 0 |
| 03/05/2026 | SEMO 68 - LNDNWD 66 | W -1.5 | Under 148.5 | 68 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/28/2026 | SEMO 89 - TNTC 73 | W -4 | Over 141 | 89 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/26/2026 | SEMO 71 - TNST 79 | L -4 | Under 152 | 71 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/21/2026 | UALR 65 - SEMO 70 | W -2.5 | Under 141.5 | 65 | 14 | 0 |
| 02/17/2026 | UTM 53 - SEMO 56 | W | Over 0 | 53 | 6 | 0 |
| 02/14/2026 | LNDNWD 61 - SEMO 73 | W | Over 0 | 61 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/12/2026 | SIUE 74 - SEMO 56 | L | Over 0 | 74 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/07/2026 | SEMO 90 - USI 65 | W | Over 0 | 90 | 7 | 0 |
| 02/05/2026 | SEMO 82 - MORE 70 | W | Over 0 | 82 | 11 | 0 |
Matchup Edge - Scoring Stats
| avg | rank | edge in | rank | avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 66.9 | 287 | Points Per Game | 166 | 75.19 |
| 70.45 | 71 | Points Allowed Per Game | 82 | 70.94 |
| 56 | 197 | Field Goals Attempted Per Game | 135 | 58.35 |
| 525 | 242 | 3 Point Attempts Per Game | 168 | 659 |
| 24.3 | 148 | 3 Point Field Goal % | 133 | 26.0 |
| 12.23 | 169 | Assists Per Game | 159 | 12.61 |
| 8.35 | 126 | Offensive Rebounds Per Game | 100 | 9 |
| 21 | 162 | Defensive Rebounds Per Game | 96 | 22.97 |
| 29.35 | 194 | Total Rebounds Per Game | 124 | 31.97 |
| 7.77 | 46 | Steals Per Game | 81 | 6.81 |
| 3.03 | 88 | Blocks Per Game | 63 | 3.55 |
| 12.55 | 119 | Turnovers Per Game | 97 | 11.9 |
| 24.3 | 148 | % Of Points From 3 Point FG | 133 | 26.0 |
| .473 | 107 | Effective Field Goal % | 72 | .510 |
| .597 | 117 | True Shooting % | 72 | .644 |
Odds Analysis
Team Rankings
| offence |
|---|
Eastern Illinois Vs SE Missouri St. Betting Trends
Under is 9-4 in Panthers last 13 games as an underdog of 13.0 or greater.
Over is 15-7 in Panthers last 22 vs. a team with a losing straight up record.
Under is 9-4 in Panthers last 13 games as a road underdog of 13.0 or greater.
Panthers are 3-9 ATS in their last 12 games after scoring more than 90 points in their previous game.
Under is 11-3 in Panthers last 14 games as a favorite.
Over is 22-8-1 in Redhawks last 31 games as an underdog of 13.0 or greater.
Over is 20-6 in Redhawks last 26 games as a home underdog of 0.5-6.5.
Over is 4-1 in Redhawks last 5 Thursday games.
Redhawks are 9-3 ATS in their last 12 games as an underdog of 0.5-6.5.
Redhawks are 4-1 ATS in their last 5 games after scoring more than 90 points in their previous game.
Line Up - Last Game
| POS | Player |
|---|
| POS | Player |
|---|
| POS | Player |
|---|
| POS | Player |
|---|












