Betting Action
Line History
| time | fav | line | total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opening 2 Mar 8:37am | - | - | O +138.5 -110 |
| Closing 2 Mar 1:16pm | - | - | U +139 -110 |
Recent Meetings
| date | home-away | ats | o/u | CHAT:Points | CHAT:Assists | CHAT:Field Goal % | FUR:Points | FUR:Assists | FUR:Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/01/2026 | FUR 75 - CHAT 70 | FUR -3.5 | Over 139.5 | 70 | 9 | 0 | 75 | 18 | 0 |
| 01/07/2026 | CHAT 67 - FUR 78 | FUR -0.5 | Under 145 | 78 | 17 | 0 | 67 | 13 | 0 |
| 03/09/2025 | CHAT 77 - FUR 80 | FUR +2 | Over 145.5 | 80 | 13 | 0 | 77 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/08/2025 | CHAT 85 - FUR 72 | CHAT -5 | Over 146.5 | 72 | 17 | 0 | 85 | 15 | 0 |
| 01/18/2025 | FUR 71 - CHAT 75 | CHAT +4 | Over 145.5 | 75 | 17 | 0 | 71 | 17 | 0 |
| 02/18/2024 | FUR 82 - CHAT 65 | FUR -3 | Under 155.5 | 65 | 13 | 0 | 82 | 20 | 0 |
| 01/06/2024 | CHAT 73 - FUR 58 | CHAT -1.5 | Under 156 | 58 | 6 | 0 | 73 | 17 | 0 |
| 03/06/2023 | FUR 88 - CHAT 79 | FUR -6.5 | Over 154 | 79 | 15 | 0 | 88 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/01/2023 | FUR 79 - CHAT 58 | FUR -10.5 | Under 152 | 58 | 11 | 0 | 79 | 19 | 0 |
| 01/18/2023 | CHAT 69 - FUR 77 | FUR +1 | Under 152.5 | 77 | 8 | 0 | 69 | 7 | 0 |
| 03/07/2022 | CHAT 64 - FUR 63 | FUR +1 | Under 142 | 63 | 9 | 0 | 64 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/12/2022 | FUR 58 - CHAT 64 | CHAT +4.5 | Under 139.5 | 64 | 12 | 0 | 58 | 13 | 0 |
| 01/15/2022 | CHAT 71 - FUR 69 | FUR +3 | Under 142 | 69 | 10 | 0 | 71 | 12 | 0 |
| 12/30/2020 | CHAT 73 - FUR 77 | CHAT +6.5 | Over 145 | 77 | 8 | 0 | 73 | 16 | 0 |
| 02/15/2020 | FUR 58 - CHAT 53 | CHAT +9.5 | Under 141 | 53 | 11 | 0 | 58 | 12 | 0 |
| 01/08/2020 | CHAT 66 - FUR 73 | FUR -6 | Over 137.5 | 73 | 13 | 0 | 66 | 14 | 0 |
| 03/02/2019 | CHAT 50 - FUR 71 | FUR -10 | Under 137.5 | 50 | 9 | 0 | 71 | 14 | 0 |
| 01/24/2019 | FUR 73 - CHAT 58 | FUR -13.5 | Under 144 | 58 | 10 | 0 | 73 | 17 | 0 |
| 02/15/2018 | FUR 75 - CHAT 56 | FUR -15 | Under 142 | 56 | 6 | 0 | 75 | 10 | 0 |
| 01/10/2018 | CHAT 55 - FUR 73 | FUR -7 | Under 138.5 | 73 | 15 | 0 | 55 | 9 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2019 | FUR 70 - WICH 76 | L -4.5 | Over 137.5 | 76 | 12 | 0 |
| 03/10/2019 | UNCG 66 - FUR 62 | L -1.5 | Under 135 | 62 | 8 | 0 |
| 03/09/2019 | FUR 85 - MER 74 | W -10 | Over 135.5 | 74 | 11 | 0 |
| 03/02/2019 | CHAT 50 - FUR 71 | W -10 | Under 137.5 | 71 | 14 | 0 |
| 02/28/2019 | SAM 81 - FUR 90 | W -4 | Over 140.5 | 90 | 15 | 0 |
| 02/23/2019 | FUR 64 - WOF 72 | L -1 | Under 140 | 72 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/16/2019 | FUR 96 - VMI 62 | W -18.5 | Over 147 | 62 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/14/2019 | FUR 67 - UNCG 57 | W -5 | Under 137.5 | 57 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/09/2019 | FUR 91 - ETSU 61 | W -2 | Over 133 | 61 | 7 | 0 |
| 02/07/2019 | WCU 45 - FUR 64 | W -9.5 | Under 147 | 64 | 12 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2019 | ETSU 68 - CHAT 64 | W +14 | Under 138.5 | 68 | 8 | 0 |
| 03/02/2019 | CHAT 50 - FUR 71 | L +10 | Under 137.5 | 50 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/28/2019 | CHAT 54 - WOF 80 | L +12.5 | Under 139 | 54 | 8 | 0 |
| 02/23/2019 | MER 74 - CHAT 69 | W +7 | Over 140 | 74 | 14 | 0 |
| 02/21/2019 | CIT 65 - CHAT 68 | W +3.5 | Under 162.5 | 65 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/16/2019 | SAM 80 - CHAT 76 | W +8 | Over 149.5 | 80 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/09/2019 | CHAT 63 - UNCG 78 | L +7.5 | Under 147 | 63 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/07/2019 | VMI 70 - CHAT 71 | W -1 | Under 152 | 70 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/02/2019 | CHAT 64 - ETSU 77 | L +9.5 | Under 143.5 | 64 | 11 | 0 |
| 01/31/2019 | CHAT 96 - WCU 105 | L -6.5 | Over 145.5 | 96 | 17 | 0 |
Odds Analysis
Team Rankings
| offence |
|---|
Injuries
| player (position) | status | ats*current | o/u* | notes |
|---|
| player (position) | status | ats*current | o/u* | notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keigan Kerby (F) | Ques Sat | Undisclosed - 08 / 03 / 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Details |
| Donovann Toatley (G) | Ques Sat | Undisclosed - 08 / 03 / 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Details |
| Kevin Easley (F) | Ques Sat | Ankle - 21 / 02 / 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Details |
| Jerry Johnson Jr. (G) | Ques Sat | Hip - 12 / 01 / 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Details |
| Maurice Commander (G) | Out indefinitely | Leg - 11 / 12 / 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Details |
| Rod Johnson (F) | Out indefinitely | Knee - 13 / 11 / 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Details |
| Keigan Kerby (F) | Ques Tues | Undisclosed - 05 / 11 / 18 | - | - | Details |
| Duane Moss (F) | Out indefinitely | Back - 05 / 11 / 18 | - | - | Details |
| Ramon Vila (F) | Elig Jan 3 | Eligibility - 05 / 11 / 18 | - | - | Details |
Furman Vs Chattanooga Betting Trends
Over is 5-2 in Paladins last 7 games as a road favorite of 0.5-6.5.
Paladins are 5-2 ATS in their last 7 games as an underdog of 13.0 or greater.
Paladins are 11-5 ATS in their last 16 Saturday games.
Over is 8-3 in Paladins last 11 games as a road underdog of 13.0 or greater.
Under is 5-1 in Paladins last 6 games as a road favorite.
Mocs are 8-22-1 ATS in their last 31 Saturday games.
Mocs are 14-31 ATS in their last 45 games following a ATS loss.
Under is 5-2 in Mocs last 7 overall.
Mocs are 6-22-1 ATS in their last 29 games as a favorite.
Mocs are 8-21-1 ATS in their last 30 home games.
Line Up - Last Game
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|
Game Statistics
48.3
34.5
Field Goal %
9 - 28
6 - 22
3PM 3PA
4 - 6
4 - 8
FTM FTA
14
9
Assists
37
33
Rebounds
12
9
Turnovers










