Sports Interaction

Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers vs. St. Francis (PA) Red Flash Odds, Stats - February 27, 2020

Final Score
Mount St. Mary's
Mountaineers
St. Francis (PA)
Red Flash
62
75
Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers
St. Francis (PA) Red Flash
Scoreboard 1 2 Odds
Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers 11-20 32 30 +137.5
St. Francis (PA) Red Flash 20-9 37 38

Latest Encounters

Date Result Competition Stats Recap
03/10/20
St. Francis (PA) Red Flash SFPA ( 20-9 )
Robert Morris Colonials RMU ( 17-14 )
67   -   77
03/07/20
Sacred Heart Pioneers SHU ( 19-12 )
St. Francis (PA) Red Flash SFPA ( 20-9 )
72   -   84
03/04/20
Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers MSM ( 11-20 )
Sacred Heart Pioneers SHU ( 19-12 )
59   -   61
03/04/20
Bryant Bulldogs BRY ( 15-16 )
St. Francis (PA) Red Flash SFPA ( 20-9 )
61   -   87
02/29/20
Fairleigh Dickinson Knights FDU ( 11-18 )
Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers MSM ( 11-20 )
83   -   77
02/29/20
St. Francis (PA) Red Flash SFPA ( 20-9 )
Robert Morris Colonials RMU ( 17-14 )
68   -   78
02/23/20
LIU Sharks LIU ( 14-17 )
St. Francis (PA) Red Flash SFPA ( 20-9 )
71   -   74
02/23/20
Merrimack Warriors MW ( 20-11 )
Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers MSM ( 11-20 )
57   -   65
02/21/20
Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers MSM ( 11-20 )
Robert Morris Colonials RMU ( 17-14 )
60   -   68
02/18/20
Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers MSM ( 11-20 )
Wagner Seahawks WAG ( 8-21 )
61   -   67

Matchup Odds

Line History

time fav line total
Opening 27 Feb 2:16am - - O +137.5 -110
Closing 27 Feb 2:16am - - O +137.5 -110

Line History

Matchup Details

team win loss last 10 w/l streak ats money home away total
Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers
10 18 2-8 2L 13-13 0 0-0 0-0 14-13
St. Francis (PA) Red Flash St. Francis (PA) Red Flash
18 8 8-2 1L 17-7 0 0-0 0-0 13-12

Recent Meetings

date home-away ats o/u SFPA:Points SFPA:Assists SFPA:Field Goal % MSM:Points MSM:Assists MSM:Field Goal %
11/11/2025 SFPA 66 - MSM 74 MSM -6 Under 148.5 74 21 0 66 13 0
11/16/2024 MSM 66 - SFPA 58 MSM -6.5 Under 144 58 10 0 66 9 0
12/15/2023 SFPA 65 - MSM 72 MSM -7.5 Over 136.5 72 12 0 65 14 0
02/12/2022 SFPA 52 - MSM 54 MSM -2.5 Under 130.5 54 7 0 52 7 0
01/29/2022 MSM 71 - SFPA 54 MSM -5.5 Under 128.5 54 5 0 71 12 0
02/25/2021 SFPA 65 - MSM 72 MSM +1.5 Over 128.5 72 12 0 65 9 0
12/08/2020 MSM 75 - SFPA 57 MSM -2 Under 136.5 57 7 0 75 13 0
02/27/2020 SFPA 75 - MSM 62 SFPA -8 Under 137.5 75 13 0 62 9 0
02/15/2020 MSM 55 - SFPA 70 SFPA -2 Under 138 70 12 0 55 14 0
02/02/2019 MSM 63 - SFPA 72 SFPA -2 Under 146.5 72 9 0 63 13 0
01/03/2019 SFPA 80 - MSM 69 SFPA -9 Over 148 69 9 0 80 12 0
02/03/2018 MSM 59 - SFPA 56 MSM Over 0 56 7 0 59 10 0
01/13/2018 SFPA 80 - MSM 81 MSM Over 0 81 22 0 80 14 0
date score ats o/u Points Assists Field Goal %
03/04/2020 SHU 61 - MSM 59 W +7.5 Under 131.5 59 12 0
02/29/2020 MSM 77 - FDU 83 L -4 Over 136.5 83 12 0
02/27/2020 SFPA 75 - MSM 62 L +8 Under 137.5 62 9 0
02/23/2020 MSM 65 - MW 57 W +1 Over 113 57 12 0
02/21/2020 RMU 68 - MSM 60 L +7 Over 127.5 60 11 0
02/18/2020 WAG 67 - MSM 61 L -2 Under 132.5 61 16 0
02/15/2020 MSM 55 - SFPA 70 L +2 Under 138 70 12 0
02/13/2020 MSM 60 - RMU 77 L -2 Over 125 77 19 0
02/08/2020 SFBK 70 - MSM 67 L +1 Over 130 67 11 0
02/06/2020 LIU 63 - MSM 67 W Over 0 67 12 0
date score ats o/u Points Assists Field Goal %
03/10/2020 RMU 77 - SFPA 67 L +1 Under 144.5 77 16 0
03/07/2020 SFPA 84 - SHU 72 W -5 Over 149 84 15 0
03/04/2020 SFPA 87 - BRY 61 W -6.5 Under 150 87 15 0
02/29/2020 RMU 78 - SFPA 68 L +1 Over 142 78 20 0
02/27/2020 SFPA 75 - MSM 62 W -8 Under 137.5 75 13 0
02/23/2020 SFPA 74 - LIU 71 L -8 Under 157 74 7 0
02/18/2020 SFPA 86 - RMU 71 W -4 Over 142 86 18 0
02/15/2020 MSM 55 - SFPA 70 W -2 Under 138 55 14 0
02/08/2020 WAG 68 - SFPA 85 W -4.5 Over 148 68 17 0
02/06/2020 SHU 68 - SFPA 70 W +3 Under 149.5 68 16 0

Odds Analysis

Team Rankings

offence
Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers MSM
Season stats rank
Points / G 64.32 325
Field Goal % 40 332
3 Point % 30 316
Free Throw % 70 202
Rebounds / G 9.32 118
St. Francis (PA) Red Flash SFPA
Season stats rank
Points / G 77.48 32
Field Goal % 46 80
3 Point % 36 51
Free Throw % 75 52
Rebounds / G 9.69 91
defence
Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers MSM
Season stats rank
Points / G 64.32 325
Field Goal % 40 332
3 Point % 30 316
Free Throw % 70 202
Rebounds / G 9.32 118
St. Francis (PA) Red Flash SFPA
Season stats rank
Points / G 77.48 32
Field Goal % 46 80
3 Point % 36 51
Free Throw % 75 52
Rebounds / G 9.69 91

Injuries

Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers MSM
St. Francis (PA) Red Flash SFPA

Betting News + Tweets

Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers MSM

No posts found.

St. Francis (PA) Red Flash SFPA

No posts found.

Line Up - Last Game

Pitchers
POS Player
Hitters
POS Player
Pitchers
POS Player
Hitters
POS Player