Betting Action
Line History
| time | fav | line | total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opening 6 Mar 1:43pm | - | - | O +124.5 -110 |
| Closing 6 Mar 3:57pm | - | - | O +123 -110 |
Recent Meetings
| date | home-away | ats | o/u | SMC:Points | SMC:Assists | SMC:Field Goal % | LMU:Points | LMU:Assists | LMU:Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2025 | LMU 73 - SMC 78 | SMC -5.5 | Over 137.5 | 78 | 12 | 0 | 73 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/27/2025 | LMU 55 - SMC 58 | LMU +12.5 | Under 132.5 | 58 | 13 | 0 | 55 | 8 | 0 |
| 01/07/2025 | SMC 81 - LMU 56 | SMC -13.5 | Over 134 | 56 | 11 | 0 | 81 | 11 | 0 |
| 01/27/2024 | SMC 70 - LMU 65 | LMU +16.5 | Over 131 | 65 | 13 | 0 | 70 | 13 | 0 |
| 01/06/2024 | LMU 64 - SMC 68 | LMU +8 | Over 131 | 68 | 16 | 0 | 64 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/09/2023 | LMU 78 - SMC 74 | LMU +5.5 | Over 128.5 | 74 | 9 | 0 | 78 | 9 | 0 |
| 01/12/2023 | SMC 76 - LMU 62 | SMC -14 | Over 128.5 | 62 | 9 | 0 | 76 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/05/2022 | SMC 71 - LMU 60 | LMU +16.5 | Over 128 | 60 | 6 | 0 | 71 | 14 | 0 |
| 01/22/2022 | LMU 51 - SMC 83 | SMC -7 | Over 127 | 83 | 21 | 0 | 51 | 5 | 0 |
| 03/06/2021 | SMC 52 - LMU 47 | SMC -4.5 | Under 125 | 52 | 7 | 0 | 47 | 8 | 0 |
| 01/21/2021 | LMU 61 - SMC 65 | SMC -2.5 | Over 123.5 | 65 | 13 | 0 | 61 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/20/2020 | SMC 57 - LMU 51 | LMU +14 | Under 129 | 51 | 6 | 0 | 57 | 10 | 0 |
| 01/25/2020 | LMU 62 - SMC 73 | SMC -9.5 | Over 128 | 73 | 13 | 0 | 62 | 8 | 0 |
| 01/12/2019 | LMU 60 - SMC 71 | SMC -5 | Under 131 | 71 | 13 | 0 | 60 | 19 | 0 |
| 02/08/2018 | LMU 62 - SMC 83 | SMC -12.5 | Under 145 | 83 | 20 | 0 | 62 | 14 | 0 |
| 12/28/2017 | SMC 87 - LMU 59 | SMC -17 | Under 146.5 | 59 | 11 | 0 | 87 | 25 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2021 | SMC 52 - LMU 47 | L +4.5 | Under 125 | 47 | 8 | 0 |
| 03/05/2021 | LMU 70 - SF 66 | W +1 | Under 136 | 66 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/27/2021 | GONZ 86 - LMU 69 | W +25 | Under 156 | 69 | 14 | 0 |
| 02/25/2021 | PEPP 74 - LMU 81 | W +5 | Over 143.5 | 81 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/20/2021 | LMU 71 - BYU 88 | L +6.5 | Over 137.5 | 88 | 16 | 0 |
| 02/18/2021 | SF 63 - LMU 68 | W +5.5 | Under 135.5 | 68 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/16/2021 | SCU 73 - LMU 76 | W -1.5 | Over 133.5 | 76 | 14 | 0 |
| 02/13/2021 | LMU 80 - PAC 76 | W -2 | Over 128.5 | 76 | 22 | 0 |
| 01/25/2021 | PORT 50 - LMU 75 | W -9 | Under 142.5 | 75 | 20 | 0 |
| 01/23/2021 | LMU 69 - SCU 72 | L -4 | Over 132.5 | 72 | 13 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2021 | SMC 67 - WKU 69 | L -2 | Over 125 | 67 | 16 | 0 |
| 03/08/2021 | GONZ 78 - SMC 55 | L +17.5 | Under 142 | 78 | 13 | 0 |
| 03/06/2021 | SMC 52 - LMU 47 | W -4.5 | Under 125 | 52 | 7 | 0 |
| 02/27/2021 | BYU 65 - SMC 51 | L +8 | Under 129 | 65 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/25/2021 | SMC 58 - PAC 46 | W -5.5 | Under 124 | 58 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/22/2021 | SMC 66 - PEPP 61 | W -5 | Under 136.5 | 66 | 14 | 0 |
| 02/18/2021 | GONZ 87 - SMC 65 | L +21 | Over 141.5 | 87 | 16 | 0 |
| 02/13/2021 | PEPP 60 - SMC 58 | L -1 | Under 132.5 | 60 | 13 | 0 |
| 01/23/2021 | SF 63 - SMC 67 | W +2.5 | Over 129.5 | 63 | 7 | 0 |
| 01/21/2021 | LMU 61 - SMC 65 | W -2.5 | Over 123.5 | 61 | 11 | 0 |
Odds Analysis
Team Rankings
| offence |
|---|
Injuries
| player (position) | status | ats*current | o/u* | notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keli Leaupepe (F) | Ques Wed | Foot - 06 / 03 / 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Details |
| Dameane Douglas (G) | out for season | Undisclosed - 26 / 01 / 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Details |
| Kodye Pugh (F) | Ques Sat | Knee - 31 / 10 / 20 | - | - | Details |
| player (position) | status | ats*current | o/u* | notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Johnson (G) | Ques Fri | Ankle - 28 / 11 / 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Details |
| Matt Van Komen (C) | out for season | Elbow - 06 / 11 / 20 | - | - | Details |
Loyola Marymount Vs Saint Mary's Betting Trends
Lions are 4-0-1 ATS in their last 5 games as an underdog of 13.0 or greater.
Lions are 8-3-1 ATS in their last 12 Saturday games.
Over is 3-0-1 in Lions last 4 overall.
Lions are 4-1 ATS in their last 5 games as an underdog.
Lions are 9-4 ATS in their last 13 games as a favorite.
Under is 4-1 in Gaels last 5 overall.
Under is 5-2 in Gaels last 7 games following a straight up loss.
Under is 7-3 in Gaels last 10 games as an underdog of 13.0 or greater.
Gaels are 1-4 ATS in their last 5 games overall.
Under is 6-1 in Gaels last 7 games following a ATS loss.
Line Up - Last Game
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|
Game Statistics
37.2
38.6
Field Goal %
3 - 16
2 - 15
3PM 3PA
12 - 13
16 - 20
FTM FTA
8
7
Assists
26
25
Rebounds
9
18
Turnovers









