Matchup Odds
Line History
No odds are available yet.
Team Leaders
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() PJay Smith Jr.Guard VMI |
17.2 | Points | 16.0 |
Rickey Bradley Jr.Guard Furman![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Tan YildizogluGuard Furman |
3.8 | Assists | 3.6 |
PJay Smith Jr.Guard VMI![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() Augustinas KiudulasForward Furman |
6.4 | Rebounds | 5.4 |
Ben VanderWalForward VMI![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() Cyprian HydeForward Furman |
71.4 | FG% | 64 |
Cooper BowserForward VMI![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() AJ ClarkGuard Furman |
1.9 | Steals | 1.6 |
PJay Smith Jr.Guard VMI![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Cooper BowserForward VMI |
1.6 | Blocks | 0.9 |
AJ ClarkGuard Furman![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() PJay Smith Jr.Guard VMI |
20.8 | Points | 19 |
Rickey Bradley Jr.Guard Furman![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() PJay Smith Jr.Guard VMI |
6.5 | Assists | 4.3 |
Tan YildizogluGuard Furman![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Ben VanderWalForward VMI |
7 | Rebounds | 7 |
TJ JohnsonForward Furman![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() Tyrese HugheyForward VMI |
100 | FG% | 100 |
Kaden StuckeyForward Furman![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Rickey Bradley Jr.Guard Furman |
2 | Steals | 1.8 |
PJay Smith Jr.Guard VMI![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Cooper BowserForward VMI |
1.8 | Blocks | 1.3 |
TJ JohnsonForward Furman![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Recent Meetings
| date | home-away | ats | o/u | FUR:Points | FUR:Assists | FUR:Field Goal % | VMI:Points | VMI:Assists | VMI:Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2026 | VMI 72 - FUR 90 | FUR | Over 0 | 90 | 21 | 0 | 72 | 15 | 0 |
| 01/10/2026 | FUR 69 - VMI 48 | FUR -5.5 | Over 79 | 48 | 9 | 0 | 69 | 14 | 0 |
| 02/22/2025 | FUR 75 - VMI 71 | VMI +12 | Under 146 | 75 | 21 | 0 | 71 | 13 | 0 |
| 01/22/2025 | VMI 91 - FUR 82 | VMI +9 | Over 142.5 | 82 | 20 | 0 | 91 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/14/2024 | FUR 75 - VMI 62 | VMI +23.5 | Under 166.5 | 62 | 6 | 0 | 75 | 18 | 0 |
| 01/17/2024 | VMI 60 - FUR 100 | FUR -16.5 | Under 160.5 | 100 | 22 | 0 | 60 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/08/2023 | VMI 63 - FUR 94 | FUR -14.5 | Over 150.5 | 94 | 30 | 0 | 63 | 8 | 0 |
| 12/29/2022 | FUR 85 - VMI 62 | FUR -19.5 | Under 152.5 | 62 | 13 | 0 | 85 | 25 | 0 |
| 01/26/2022 | FUR 79 - VMI 64 | FUR -9.5 | Under 153 | 64 | 14 | 0 | 79 | 19 | 0 |
| 01/01/2022 | VMI 76 - FUR 67 | VMI +4 | Under 150 | 67 | 15 | 0 | 76 | 19 | 0 |
| 03/06/2021 | FUR 90 - VMI 91 | VMI +8.5 | Over 151.5 | 91 | 9 | 0 | 90 | 16 | 0 |
| 01/20/2021 | VMI 74 - FUR 73 | VMI +9.5 | Under 156.5 | 73 | 16 | 0 | 74 | 14 | 0 |
| 01/29/2020 | FUR 74 - VMI 72 | VMI +16.5 | Over 144.5 | 72 | 12 | 0 | 74 | 13 | 0 |
| 01/01/2020 | VMI 73 - FUR 89 | FUR -12.5 | Over 142.5 | 89 | 12 | 0 | 73 | 15 | 0 |
| 02/16/2019 | FUR 96 - VMI 62 | FUR -18.5 | Over 147 | 62 | 10 | 0 | 96 | 20 | 0 |
| 01/10/2019 | VMI 57 - FUR 89 | FUR -12 | Under 150.5 | 89 | 21 | 0 | 57 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/20/2018 | FUR 76 - VMI 54 | FUR -18 | Under 141.5 | 54 | 12 | 0 | 76 | 18 | 0 |
| 12/30/2017 | VMI 57 - FUR 87 | FUR -12 | Under 146.5 | 87 | 20 | 0 | 57 | 12 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2025 | WOF 85 - VMI 65 | L +10 | Over 138.5 | 65 | 7 | 0 |
| 03/08/2025 | UNCG 57 - VMI 64 | W +10.5 | Under 137.5 | 64 | 7 | 0 |
| 03/07/2025 | VMI 73 - CIT 62 | W -6 | Under 140 | 62 | 12 | 0 |
| 03/01/2025 | VMI 70 - CHAT 91 | L +9 | Over 153.5 | 91 | 20 | 0 |
| 02/27/2025 | VMI 83 - SAM 95 | L +9 | Over 155 | 95 | 15 | 0 |
| 02/22/2025 | FUR 75 - VMI 71 | W +12 | Under 146 | 71 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/19/2025 | VMI 43 - WOF 82 | L +5.5 | Under 141.5 | 82 | 17 | 0 |
| 02/15/2025 | MER 71 - VMI 80 | W +8 | Under 155.5 | 80 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/12/2025 | UNCG 80 - VMI 54 | L +9.5 | Under 139 | 54 | 7 | 0 |
| 02/08/2025 | VMI 82 - CIT 70 | W -8.5 | Over 136.5 | 70 | 9 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2025 | UNT 75 - FUR 64 | L +8.5 | Over 128 | 75 | 10 | 0 |
| 03/10/2025 | FUR 85 - WOF 92 | L -2.5 | Over 137 | 85 | 19 | 0 |
| 03/09/2025 | CHAT 77 - FUR 80 | W +2 | Over 145.5 | 77 | 10 | 0 |
| 03/08/2025 | SAM 78 - FUR 95 | W +2 | Over 155 | 78 | 13 | 0 |
| 03/01/2025 | WOF 75 - FUR 78 | W +3.5 | Over 142.5 | 75 | 14 | 0 |
| 02/26/2025 | FUR 85 - CIT 42 | W -15.5 | Under 138.5 | 85 | 23 | 0 |
| 02/22/2025 | FUR 75 - VMI 71 | L -12 | Under 146 | 75 | 21 | 0 |
| 02/19/2025 | SAM 72 - FUR 80 | W +7 | Under 153 | 72 | 14 | 0 |
| 02/15/2025 | FUR 50 - UNCG 58 | L -3 | Under 140 | 50 | 7 | 0 |
| 02/12/2025 | FUR 96 - MER 72 | W -5.5 | Over 154 | 96 | 23 | 0 |
Odds Analysis
Team Rankings
| offence |
|---|
VMI Vs Furman Betting Trends
Keydets are 4-0 ATS in their last 4 games following a straight up loss.
Over is 4-0 in Keydets last 4 games as a road favorite of 0.5-6.5.
Keydets are 7-0 ATS in their last 7 Saturday games.
Keydets are 4-0 ATS in their last 4 games following a ATS loss.
Under is 4-1 in Keydets last 5 overall.
Over is 8-1 in Paladins last 9 games as a home favorite of 7.0-12.5.
Paladins are 1-4 ATS in their last 5 Saturday games.
Under is 4-0 in Paladins last 4 games as a home underdog.
Over is 5-2 in Paladins last 7 home games.
Over is 11-5 in Paladins last 16 overall.
Line Up - Last Game
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|










