Matchup Odds
Line History
No odds are available yet.
Team Leaders
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Hamad MousaGuard UC Riverside |
20.4 | Points | 18.1 |
Andrew HendersonGuard Cal Poly SLO![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Peter BandeljGuard UC Riverside |
3.4 | Assists | 3 |
Marqui Worthy Jr.Guard Cal Poly SLO![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Hamad MousaGuard UC Riverside |
6.3 | Rebounds | 5.7 |
Osiris GradyForward Cal Poly SLO![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() Aaron Price Jr.Power Forward UC Riverside |
54.5 | FG% | 52.4 |
BJ KollyForward Cal Poly SLO![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Marqui Worthy Jr.Guard Cal Poly SLO |
1.3 | Steals | 1.2 |
Peter BandeljGuard UC Riverside![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() BJ KollyForward Cal Poly SLO |
1.4 | Blocks | 0.6 |
Ali AssranGuard UC Riverside![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Recent Meetings
| date | home-away | ats | o/u | CP:Points | CP:Assists | CP:Field Goal % | UCRV:Points | UCRV:Assists | UCRV:Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2026 | UCRV 87 - CP 94 | CP | Over 0 | 94 | 16 | 0 | 87 | 12 | 0 |
| 12/06/2025 | CP 84 - UCRV 88 | UCRV +3 | Over 164 | 84 | 12 | 0 | 88 | 8 | 0 |
| 03/13/2025 | UCRV 83 - CP 96 | CP +4 | Over 164 | 96 | 21 | 0 | 83 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/22/2025 | CP 112 - UCRV 100 | CP +1.5 | Over 163 | 100 | 11 | 0 | 112 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/01/2025 | UCRV 80 - CP 62 | UCRV -6.5 | Under 159 | 62 | 15 | 0 | 80 | 16 | 0 |
| 02/24/2024 | CP 78 - UCRV 84 | CP +7.5 | Over 135.5 | 84 | 9 | 0 | 78 | 8 | 0 |
| 01/11/2024 | UCRV 71 - CP 56 | UCRV -8.5 | Under 131.5 | 56 | 13 | 0 | 71 | 16 | 0 |
| 01/16/2023 | UCRV 83 - CP 78 | CP +8 | Over 127 | 78 | 18 | 0 | 83 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/19/2022 | UCRV 78 - CP 58 | UCRV -10.5 | Over 125 | 58 | 13 | 0 | 78 | 18 | 0 |
| 01/13/2022 | CP 46 - UCRV 57 | UCRV -6.5 | Under 123 | 57 | 10 | 0 | 46 | 9 | 0 |
| 01/16/2021 | CP 53 - UCRV 70 | UCRV -10 | Under 130.5 | 70 | 17 | 0 | 53 | 14 | 0 |
| 01/15/2021 | CP 51 - UCRV 86 | UCRV -10 | Over 129 | 86 | 19 | 0 | 51 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/22/2020 | CP 49 - UCRV 61 | UCRV -3.5 | Under 127.5 | 61 | 10 | 0 | 49 | 12 | 0 |
| 01/23/2020 | UCRV 97 - CP 64 | UCRV -8.5 | Over 125 | 64 | 9 | 0 | 97 | 20 | 0 |
| 01/31/2019 | UCRV 45 - CP 71 | CP +8 | Under 131 | 71 | 17 | 0 | 45 | 10 | 0 |
| 01/23/2019 | CP 51 - UCRV 74 | UCRV +3 | Under 131 | 74 | 16 | 0 | 51 | 11 | 0 |
| 03/01/2018 | UCRV 72 - CP 63 | UCRV -4.5 | Under 135 | 63 | 13 | 0 | 72 | 16 | 0 |
| 01/31/2018 | CP 71 - UCRV 68 | UCRV +5.5 | Over 135.5 | 68 | 17 | 0 | 71 | 10 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2026 | HAW 93 - UCRV 74 | L +6.5 | Over 147 | 74 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/28/2026 | UCRV 95 - CSN 84 | W +4.5 | Over 157 | 84 | 14 | 0 |
| 02/26/2026 | UCSB 70 - UCRV 59 | L +6 | Under 145 | 59 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/21/2026 | UCRV 73 - UCD 78 | L | Over 0 | 78 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/19/2026 | UCRV 93 - CSB 65 | W -6.5 | Over 150.5 | 65 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/14/2026 | UCSD 72 - UCRV 66 | L | Over 0 | 66 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/12/2026 | UCRV 68 - UCSB 76 | L +5.5 | Under 144.5 | 76 | 14 | 0 |
| 02/07/2026 | CSN 88 - UCRV 74 | L | Over 0 | 74 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/05/2026 | CSF 78 - UCRV 72 | L | Over 0 | 72 | 12 | 0 |
| 01/31/2026 | UCRV 87 - CP 94 | L | Over 0 | 94 | 16 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2026 | UCSD 72 - CP 69 | L +2.5 | Over 75.5 | 72 | 15 | 0 |
| 03/07/2026 | CP 108 - CSB 76 | W -5.5 | Over 82.5 | 108 | 21 | 0 |
| 03/05/2026 | UCI 107 - CP 85 | L +5.5 | Over 76 | 107 | 23 | 0 |
| 02/28/2026 | UCSD 80 - CP 64 | L +3.5 | Under 159 | 80 | 18 | 0 |
| 02/26/2026 | CP 102 - LBSU 92 | W -3 | Over 75.5 | 102 | 14 | 0 |
| 02/19/2026 | HAW 75 - CP 86 | W +11.5 | Over 160.5 | 75 | 2 | 0 |
| 02/14/2026 | CP 89 - UCSB 79 | W | Over 0 | 89 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/12/2026 | CP 79 - UCI 73 | W +6.5 | Under 154.5 | 79 | 18 | 0 |
| 02/07/2026 | UCD 67 - CP 58 | L | Over 0 | 67 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/05/2026 | CP 96 - CSN 97 | L | Over 0 | 96 | 19 | 0 |
Matchup Edge - Scoring Stats
| avg | rank | edge in | rank | avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72.94 | 214 | Points Per Game | 47 | 82.53 |
| 77.88 | 218 | Points Allowed Per Game | 281 | 85.41 |
| 58.5 | 130 | Field Goals Attempted Per Game | 30 | 62.41 |
| 727 | 118 | 3 Point Attempts Per Game | 2 | 1048 |
| 30.2 | 95 | 3 Point Field Goal % | 19 | 40.0 |
| 12.72 | 155 | Assists Per Game | 119 | 13.63 |
| 8.75 | 110 | Offensive Rebounds Per Game | 88 | 9.28 |
| 22.84 | 100 | Defensive Rebounds Per Game | 45 | 24.56 |
| 31.59 | 137 | Total Rebounds Per Game | 61 | 33.84 |
| 5.34 | 140 | Steals Per Game | 86 | 6.63 |
| 4.13 | 37 | Blocks Per Game | 116 | 2.28 |
| 13.06 | 139 | Turnovers Per Game | 175 | 15.28 |
| 30.2 | 95 | % Of Points From 3 Point FG | 19 | 40.0 |
| .495 | 87 | Effective Field Goal % | 60 | .522 |
| .623 | 92 | True Shooting % | 55 | .661 |
Odds Analysis
UC Riverside Vs Cal Poly SLO Betting Trends
Under is 35-17 in Highlanders last 52 games as an underdog of 7.0-12.5.
Over is 4-1 in Highlanders last 5 Saturday games.
Highlanders are 8-1 ATS in their last 9 games as an underdog of 0.5-6.5.
Highlanders are 1-4 ATS in their last 5 road games vs. a team with a home winning % of greater than .600.
Over is 39-16 in Highlanders last 55 games as a favorite.
Over is 15-5-1 in Mustangs last 21 games as an underdog of 13.0 or greater.
Mustangs are 5-2 ATS in their last 7 home games.
Under is 22-8 in Mustangs last 30 games as a home underdog of 0.5-6.5.
Mustangs are 7-2 ATS in their last 9 games as an underdog of 0.5-6.5.
Under is 3-1-1 in Mustangs last 5 vs. a team with a losing straight up record.
Line Up - Last Game
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|












