Line History
| time | fav | line | total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opening 27 Feb 3:47pm | - | - | O +145.5 -110 |
| Closing 28 Feb 2:10am | - | - | O +143 -110 |
Recent Meetings
| date | home-away | ats | o/u | CSN:Points | CSN:Assists | CSN:Field Goal % | UCRV:Points | UCRV:Assists | UCRV:Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2026 | UCRV 95 - CSN 84 | UCRV +4.5 | Over 157 | 84 | 14 | 0 | 95 | 19 | 0 |
| 02/07/2026 | CSN 88 - UCRV 74 | CSN | Over 0 | 74 | 11 | 0 | 88 | 23 | 0 |
| 03/06/2025 | UCRV 94 - CSN 79 | UCRV +1.5 | Over 157 | 79 | 12 | 0 | 94 | 19 | 0 |
| 12/05/2024 | CSN 64 - UCRV 68 | UCRV +6 | Under 151 | 68 | 11 | 0 | 64 | 15 | 0 |
| 02/03/2024 | CSN 76 - UCRV 70 | CSN -1.5 | Under 146.5 | 70 | 13 | 0 | 76 | 17 | 0 |
| 01/20/2024 | UCRV 82 - CSN 63 | UCRV -3 | Under 152 | 63 | 12 | 0 | 82 | 18 | 0 |
| 02/20/2023 | CSN 76 - UCRV 96 | UCRV -7 | Over 133.5 | 96 | 21 | 0 | 76 | 9 | 0 |
| 01/07/2023 | UCRV 68 - CSN 45 | UCRV -9.5 | Under 130 | 45 | 5 | 0 | 68 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/24/2022 | UCRV 79 - CSN 57 | UCRV -11 | Over 129 | 57 | 7 | 0 | 79 | 23 | 0 |
| 01/22/2022 | CSN 67 - UCRV 77 | UCRV -7.5 | Over 126 | 77 | 18 | 0 | 67 | 10 | 0 |
| 03/06/2021 | CSN 65 - UCRV 66 | CSN +8.5 | Under 143.5 | 66 | 13 | 0 | 65 | 19 | 0 |
| 03/05/2021 | CSN 68 - UCRV 72 | CSN +8.5 | Under 143.5 | 72 | 15 | 0 | 68 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/08/2020 | CSN 61 - UCRV 59 | UCRV +3 | Under 140.5 | 59 | 11 | 0 | 61 | 17 | 0 |
| 01/16/2020 | UCRV 68 - CSN 80 | CSN +5 | Over 137.5 | 80 | 12 | 0 | 68 | 16 | 0 |
| 02/27/2019 | CSN 70 - UCRV 68 | UCRV +7.5 | Under 146 | 70 | 16 | 0 | 68 | 13 | 0 |
| 01/09/2019 | UCRV 83 - CSN 84 | CSN +2 | Over 144.5 | 84 | 16 | 0 | 83 | 21 | 0 |
| 02/14/2018 | CSN 62 - UCRV 69 | UCRV +1 | Under 132.5 | 69 | 15 | 0 | 62 | 16 | 0 |
| 01/17/2018 | UCRV 57 - CSN 66 | CSN +9 | Under 132.5 | 66 | 15 | 0 | 57 | 11 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2019 | UCI 63 - UCRV 44 | L +14.5 | Under 125.5 | 44 | 8 | 0 |
| 03/09/2019 | UCD 70 - UCRV 71 | W +9 | Over 126 | 71 | 13 | 0 |
| 03/06/2019 | LBSU 70 - UCRV 57 | L +8 | Under 143 | 57 | 7 | 0 |
| 03/02/2019 | UCRV 47 - UCI 68 | L +9.5 | Under 128.5 | 68 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/27/2019 | CSN 70 - UCRV 68 | W +7.5 | Under 146 | 68 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/23/2019 | UCRV 67 - LBSU 71 | L +1.5 | Under 145.5 | 71 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/17/2019 | HAW 87 - UCRV 64 | L +12 | Over 133 | 64 | 7 | 0 |
| 02/14/2019 | UCRV 71 - UCSB 57 | W +8.5 | Under 128.5 | 57 | 4 | 0 |
| 02/09/2019 | UCRV 54 - CSF 77 | L +5 | Under 138.5 | 77 | 18 | 0 |
| 02/02/2019 | UCRV 71 - UCD 84 | L -1 | Over 132 | 84 | 17 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2019 | UVU 92 - CSN 84 | W +11.5 | Over 157.5 | 92 | 15 | 0 |
| 03/14/2019 | UCSB 71 - CSN 68 | W +5.5 | Under 148 | 71 | 8 | 0 |
| 03/09/2019 | UCI 86 - CSN 74 | W +13 | Over 144 | 86 | 16 | 0 |
| 03/07/2019 | CSN 74 - UCSB 76 | L +3 | Over 146.5 | 74 | 11 | 0 |
| 03/03/2019 | HAW 73 - CSN 84 | W +6.5 | Over 147 | 73 | 14 | 0 |
| 02/27/2019 | CSN 70 - UCRV 68 | L -7.5 | Under 146 | 70 | 16 | 0 |
| 02/23/2019 | CSN 81 - UCD 76 | W -1.5 | Over 141.5 | 81 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/20/2019 | LBSU 80 - CSN 78 | W +4.5 | Under 161 | 80 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/16/2019 | CSN 71 - CSF 78 | L +2.5 | Under 153.5 | 71 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/13/2019 | UCD 76 - CSN 59 | L +4.5 | Under 145.5 | 76 | 20 | 0 |
Odds Analysis
Injuries
| player (position) | status | ats*current | o/u* | notes |
|---|
| player (position) | status | ats*current | o/u* | notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rodney Henderson Jr. (G) | Late Nov | Knee - 13 / 11 / 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Details |
UC Riverside Vs CSU Northridge Betting Trends
Highlanders are 1-4 ATS in their last 5 games following a straight up loss.
Under is 5-2 in Highlanders last 7 games as a road favorite of 0.5-6.5.
Highlanders are 6-0 ATS in their last 6 Wednesday games.
Highlanders are 3-7-1 ATS in their last 11 games vs. a team with a winning % below .400.
Highlanders are 1-4-1 ATS in their last 6 games following a ATS loss.
Matadors are 18-37 ATS in their last 55 Wednesday games.
Under is 4-1 in Matadors last 5 overall.
Matadors are 5-1 ATS in their last 6 games as a favorite.
Matadors are 4-1-1 ATS in their last 6 home games vs. a team with a road winning % of less than .400.
Matadors are 4-1 ATS in their last 5 home games.
Line Up - Last Game
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|
Game Statistics
47.4
47.5
Field Goal %
6 - 16
6 - 18
3PM 3PA
8 - 8
8 - 16
FTM FTA
13
16
Assists
34
27
Rebounds
6
13
Turnovers









