Matchup Odds
Line History
| time | fav | line | total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opening 9 Mar 9:25pm | - | - | O +138 -110 |
| Closing 11 Mar 2:31am | - | - | O +141 -110 |
Recent Meetings
| date | home-away | ats | o/u | PV:Points | PV:Assists | PV:Field Goal % | MVSU:Points | MVSU:Assists | MVSU:Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/19/2026 | MVSU 62 - PV 72 | PV -8.5 | Under 153.5 | 72 | 9 | 0 | 62 | 8 | 0 |
| 01/10/2026 | PV 70 - MVSU 69 | MVSU +8.5 | Over 80 | 69 | 14 | 0 | 70 | 17 | 0 |
| 02/24/2025 | PV 64 - MVSU 56 | MVSU +17.5 | Under 140 | 56 | 11 | 0 | 64 | 14 | 0 |
| 01/11/2025 | MVSU 65 - PV 74 | MVSU +14 | Under 143.5 | 74 | 10 | 0 | 65 | 8 | 0 |
| 02/26/2024 | MVSU 57 - PV 51 | MVSU +9 | Under 136.5 | 51 | 6 | 0 | 57 | 7 | 0 |
| 01/13/2024 | PV 71 - MVSU 60 | MVSU +14 | Under 132 | 60 | 9 | 0 | 71 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/20/2023 | PV 67 - MVSU 65 | MVSU +11 | Over 131 | 65 | 7 | 0 | 67 | 11 | 0 |
| 01/07/2023 | MVSU 60 - PV 67 | MVSU +9.5 | Under 132.5 | 67 | 7 | 0 | 60 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/21/2022 | MVSU 64 - PV 69 | MVSU +8 | Under 151.5 | 69 | 10 | 0 | 64 | 11 | 0 |
| 01/08/2022 | PV 82 - MVSU 84 | MVSU +17 | Over 159 | 84 | 13 | 0 | 82 | 19 | 0 |
| 03/10/2021 | PV 91 - MVSU 64 | PV -25.5 | Over 141 | 91 | 19 | 0 | 64 | 8 | 0 |
| 02/25/2021 | PV 82 - MVSU 62 | MVSU +30.5 | Over 143.5 | 82 | 25 | 0 | 62 | 15 | 0 |
| 01/23/2021 | MVSU 31 - PV 77 | PV -20 | Under 144 | 77 | 21 | 0 | 31 | 5 | 0 |
| 02/24/2020 | MVSU 69 - PV 88 | PV -16 | Over 154 | 88 | 25 | 0 | 69 | 11 | 0 |
| 01/27/2020 | PV 102 - MVSU 83 | MVSU +21.5 | Over 153.5 | 83 | 11 | 0 | 102 | 33 | 0 |
| 02/23/2019 | PV 69 - MVSU 63 | MVSU +15 | Under 149 | 63 | 13 | 0 | 69 | 15 | 0 |
| 01/26/2019 | MVSU 78 - PV 89 | PV -9 | Over 142 | 89 | 12 | 0 | 78 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/19/2018 | MVSU 76 - PV 71 | MVSU | Over 0 | 71 | 10 | 0 | 76 | 13 | 0 |
| 01/22/2018 | PV 93 - MVSU 77 | PV | Over 0 | 77 | 12 | 0 | 93 | 16 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2021 | PV 91 - MVSU 64 | L +25.5 | Over 141 | 64 | 8 | 0 |
| 03/05/2021 | MVSU 59 - ARPB 82 | L +10 | Over 137 | 82 | 10 | 0 |
| 03/01/2021 | MVSU 67 - GRAM 63 | W +18.5 | Under 139 | 63 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/27/2021 | MVSU 54 - JKST 68 | W +23 | Under 140 | 68 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/25/2021 | PV 82 - MVSU 62 | W +30.5 | Over 143.5 | 62 | 15 | 0 |
| 02/23/2021 | TXSO 82 - MVSU 45 | L +27.5 | Under 146.5 | 45 | 5 | 0 |
| 02/13/2021 | MVSU 56 - ALCN 70 | W +15.5 | Under 145 | 70 | 17 | 0 |
| 02/08/2021 | ALST 65 - MVSU 68 | W +18.5 | Under 145.5 | 68 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/06/2021 | AAMU 93 - MVSU 58 | L +23 | Over 144 | 58 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/01/2021 | GRAM 85 - MVSU 72 | W +23.5 | Over 142.5 | 72 | 17 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2021 | PV 61 - TXSO 80 | L -1.5 | Under 143 | 61 | 5 | 0 |
| 03/12/2021 | PV 75 - GRAM 63 | W -6 | Over 135 | 75 | 7 | 0 |
| 03/10/2021 | PV 91 - MVSU 64 | W -25.5 | Over 141 | 91 | 19 | 0 |
| 03/06/2021 | PV 81 - ALCN 69 | W -12 | Over 138.5 | 81 | 25 | 0 |
| 03/04/2021 | PV 68 - SOU 61 | W -6.5 | Under 140.5 | 68 | 16 | 0 |
| 03/01/2021 | ALST 67 - PV 70 | L -12.5 | Under 138 | 67 | 5 | 0 |
| 02/27/2021 | AAMU 54 - PV 55 | L -8.5 | Under 133.5 | 54 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/25/2021 | PV 82 - MVSU 62 | L -30.5 | Over 143.5 | 82 | 25 | 0 |
| 02/23/2021 | PV 72 - ARPB 56 | W -16 | Under 135 | 72 | 23 | 0 |
| 02/21/2021 | TXSO 75 - PV 77 | W +1 | Over 142 | 75 | 14 | 0 |
Odds Analysis
Injuries
| player (position) | status | ats*current | o/u* | notes |
|---|
| player (position) | status | ats*current | o/u* | notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremiah Gambrell Jr. (G) | out for season | Eligibility - 06 / 11 / 20 | - | - | Details |
| Cameron Mack (G) | out for season | Eligibility - 06 / 11 / 20 | - | - | Details |
Mississippi Valley State Vs Prairie View A&M Betting Trends
Under is 5-1 in Delta Devils last 6 games as an underdog of 13.0 or greater.
Over is 4-1 in Delta Devils last 5 games as a favorite.
Delta Devils are 4-0 ATS in their last 4 neutral site games.
Under is 7-3 in Delta Devils last 10 games following a straight up loss of more than 20 points.
Delta Devils are 0-5 ATS in their last 5 neutral site games as a favorite.
Over is 4-1 in Panthers last 5 neutral site games as an underdog.
Over is 5-1 in Panthers last 6 games as an underdog of 7.0-12.5.
Under is 6-1 in Panthers last 7 Wednesday games.
Under is 4-1 in Panthers last 5 neutral site games as a favorite.
Under is 9-4 in Panthers last 13 games as a favorite.
Line Up - Last Game
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|
Game Statistics
34.9
51.4
Field Goal %
7 - 28
12 - 24
3PM 3PA
13 - 20
7 - 20
FTM FTA
8
19
Assists
29
41
Rebounds
10
14
Turnovers










