Line History
No odds are available yet.
Team Leaders
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Vonterius WoolbrightGuard UNC Greensboro |
21.4 | Points | ||
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Vonterius WoolbrightGuard UNC Greensboro |
5.5 | Assists | ||
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Vonterius WoolbrightGuard UNC Greensboro |
12.1 | Rebounds | ||
![]() ![]() ![]() Corneilous WilliamsForward UNC Greensboro |
70.7 | FG% | ||
![]() ![]() ![]() Tre JacksonGuard UNC Greensboro |
1.1 | Steals | ||
![]() ![]() ![]() Charles LamptenForward UNC Greensboro |
1.6 | Blocks |
Recent Meetings
| date | home-away | ats | o/u | UNCG:Points | UNCG:Assists | UNCG:Field Goal % | WCU:Points | WCU:Assists | WCU:Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/2026 | WCU 91 - UNCG 77 | WCU | Over 0 | 77 | 8 | 0 | 91 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/04/2026 | UNCG 81 - WCU 78 | UNCG | Over 0 | 78 | 10 | 0 | 81 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/08/2025 | UNCG 74 - WCU 70 | WCU +12.5 | Over 141 | 70 | 12 | 0 | 74 | 11 | 0 |
| 01/18/2025 | WCU 55 - UNCG 83 | UNCG -6.5 | Under 138.5 | 83 | 15 | 0 | 55 | 5 | 0 |
| 02/21/2024 | UNCG 71 - WCU 65 | UNCG -5 | Under 140.5 | 71 | 8 | 0 | 65 | 7 | 0 |
| 01/24/2024 | WCU 82 - UNCG 85 | UNCG +2.5 | Over 135.5 | 85 | 13 | 0 | 82 | 6 | 0 |
| 02/22/2023 | UNCG 71 - WCU 52 | UNCG -11.5 | Under 137.5 | 52 | 14 | 0 | 71 | 12 | 0 |
| 12/29/2022 | WCU 47 - UNCG 72 | UNCG -5.5 | Under 134.5 | 72 | 12 | 0 | 47 | 5 | 0 |
| 02/23/2022 | UNCG 73 - WCU 64 | WCU +11 | Over 133.5 | 64 | 14 | 0 | 73 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/07/2022 | WCU 49 - UNCG 68 | UNCG -4 | Under 133.5 | 68 | 11 | 0 | 49 | 5 | 0 |
| 02/24/2021 | UNCG 80 - WCU 81 | WCU +14 | Over 141 | 81 | 11 | 0 | 80 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/22/2021 | WCU 56 - UNCG 77 | UNCG -8 | Under 140.5 | 77 | 15 | 0 | 56 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/12/2020 | UNCG 82 - WCU 62 | UNCG -10 | Under 147 | 62 | 9 | 0 | 82 | 9 | 0 |
| 01/29/2020 | WCU 58 - UNCG 72 | UNCG -4 | Under 148 | 72 | 12 | 0 | 58 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/21/2019 | UNCG 79 - WCU 76 | WCU +16.5 | Over 145 | 76 | 12 | 0 | 79 | 12 | 0 |
| 01/17/2019 | WCU 60 - UNCG 69 | WCU +10.5 | Under 142 | 69 | 9 | 0 | 60 | 6 | 0 |
| 02/10/2018 | UNCG 65 - WCU 48 | UNCG -13.5 | Under 134 | 48 | 8 | 0 | 65 | 15 | 0 |
| 01/13/2018 | WCU 55 - UNCG 66 | UNCG -5.5 | Under 134 | 66 | 13 | 0 | 55 | 7 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2024 | WCU 76 - FUR 79 | L +2 | Over 147 | 79 | 14 | 0 |
| 03/02/2024 | CHAT 63 - WCU 82 | W +3.5 | Under 146 | 82 | 14 | 0 |
| 02/28/2024 | WCU 85 - FUR 77 | W -3.5 | Over 149 | 77 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/24/2024 | VMI 51 - WCU 84 | W -16.5 | Under 154.5 | 84 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/21/2024 | UNCG 71 - WCU 65 | L +5 | Under 140.5 | 65 | 7 | 0 |
| 02/17/2024 | WCU 70 - ETSU 65 | L -7.5 | Under 137.5 | 65 | 5 | 0 |
| 02/14/2024 | SAM 88 - WCU 62 | L +6.5 | Under 154.5 | 62 | 8 | 0 |
| 02/10/2024 | WCU 79 - MER 46 | W -8.5 | Under 139 | 46 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/07/2024 | WCU 71 - CIT 64 | L -11.5 | Under 139 | 64 | 5 | 0 |
| 02/03/2024 | WOF 88 - WCU 86 | L -1.5 | Over 145.5 | 86 | 14 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2024 | UNCG 62 - ETSU 73 | L -7 | Over 133 | 62 | 11 | 0 |
| 03/02/2024 | ETSU 66 - UNCG 65 | L -2.5 | Under 135.5 | 66 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/28/2024 | UNCG 100 - VMI 58 | W -22 | Over 151 | 100 | 18 | 0 |
| 02/24/2024 | MER 86 - UNCG 72 | L -5 | Over 136.5 | 86 | 15 | 0 |
| 02/21/2024 | UNCG 71 - WCU 65 | W -5 | Under 140.5 | 71 | 8 | 0 |
| 02/17/2024 | WOF 47 - UNCG 58 | W +1 | Under 141 | 47 | 8 | 0 |
| 02/14/2024 | CIT 61 - UNCG 76 | W -6.5 | Over 136 | 61 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/10/2024 | UNCG 61 - CHAT 89 | L -4.5 | Over 144.5 | 61 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/08/2024 | UNCG 69 - SAM 78 | L -1 | Under 150 | 69 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/04/2024 | FUR 87 - UNCG 89 | W +4.5 | Over 147.5 | 87 | 18 | 0 |
Odds Analysis
Western Carolina Vs UNC Greensboro Betting Trends
Catamounts are 0-4 ATS in their last 4 Wednesday games.
Under is 6-1 in Catamounts last 7 games as a road underdog of 13.0 or greater.
Catamounts are 5-2 ATS in their last 7 road games vs. a team with a home winning % of greater than .600.
Under is 4-0 in Catamounts last 4 overall.
Catamounts are 6-2 ATS in their last 8 road games.
Over is 7-3 in Spartans last 10 overall.
Spartans are 9-24 ATS in their last 33 home games.
Spartans are 11-5-2 ATS in their last 18 games as a home underdog.
Over is 12-5 in Spartans last 17 games as a favorite of 13.0 or greater.
Spartans are 1-4 ATS in their last 5 games as a home favorite of 7.0-12.5.
Line Up - Last Game
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|










