Matchup Odds
Line History
No odds are available yet.
Team Leaders
![]() ![]() ![]() Tyler LundbladeGuard Northern Iowa |
15.8 | Points | 13.2 |
Trey CampbellGuard Belmont![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Nic McClainGuard Northern Iowa |
6.3 | Assists | 3.9 |
Trey CampbellGuard Belmont![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Drew ScharnowskiForward Northern Iowa |
6.0 | Rebounds | 5 |
Leon Bond IIIGuard Belmont![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Brigham RogersForward Northern Iowa |
72.1 | FG% | 62.5 |
Chase CourbatForward Belmont![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Trey CampbellGuard Belmont |
1.6 | Steals | 1.5 |
Nic McClainGuard Northern Iowa![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Drew ScharnowskiForward Northern Iowa |
1.3 | Blocks | 0.8 |
Leon Bond IIIGuard Belmont![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() Aidan NoyesForward Northern Iowa |
19 | Points | 17 |
Trey CampbellGuard Belmont![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() Eoin DillonForward Northern Iowa |
6 | Assists | 3.6 |
Tristan SmithGuard Belmont![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Drew ScharnowskiForward Northern Iowa |
8 | Rebounds | 6.4 |
Tristan SmithGuard Belmont![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Brigham RogersForward Northern Iowa |
100 | FG% | 61.5 |
RJ TaylorGuard Belmont![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Trey CampbellGuard Belmont |
2 | Steals | 1 |
Jack SmileyGuard Northern Iowa![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Brigham RogersForward Northern Iowa |
3 | Blocks | 1 |
Trey CampbellGuard Belmont![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Recent Meetings
| date | home-away | ats | o/u | UNI:Points | UNI:Assists | UNI:Field Goal % | BEL:Points | BEL:Assists | BEL:Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2026 | BEL 91 - UNI 86 | BEL | Over 0 | 86 | 14 | 0 | 91 | 19 | 0 |
| 01/07/2026 | UNI 65 - BEL 78 | BEL +1 | Over 135 | 65 | 16 | 0 | 78 | 17 | 0 |
| 02/19/2025 | BEL 75 - UNI 82 | UNI +1 | Over 154.5 | 82 | 18 | 0 | 75 | 12 | 0 |
| 01/01/2025 | UNI 76 - BEL 70 | UNI -5 | Under 152.5 | 70 | 17 | 0 | 76 | 7 | 0 |
| 03/08/2024 | UNI 67 - BEL 62 | UNI +1.5 | Under 148.5 | 62 | 10 | 0 | 67 | 12 | 0 |
| 01/17/2024 | BEL 72 - UNI 83 | UNI -2 | Over 151 | 83 | 23 | 0 | 72 | 18 | 0 |
| 11/29/2023 | UNI 70 - BEL 90 | BEL +9.5 | Over 154.5 | 90 | 9 | 0 | 70 | 15 | 0 |
| 02/26/2023 | UNI 75 - BEL 83 | BEL -2.5 | Over 148.5 | 83 | 12 | 0 | 75 | 12 | 0 |
| 01/14/2023 | BEL 76 - UNI 72 | UNI +5 | Over 143 | 72 | 9 | 0 | 76 | 15 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2026 | BEL 79 - DRKE 100 | L -7 | Over 157.5 | 100 | 21 | 0 |
| 03/01/2026 | ILST 81 - BEL 74 | L -1 | Over 153.5 | 74 | 17 | 0 |
| 02/25/2026 | BEL 98 - EVAN 64 | W -11 | Over 153 | 64 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/21/2026 | BEL 87 - INST 70 | W -13.5 | Under 157.5 | 70 | 17 | 0 |
| 02/15/2026 | MURR 70 - BEL 87 | W | Over 0 | 87 | 17 | 0 |
| 02/12/2026 | BEL 91 - UNI 86 | W | Over 0 | 86 | 14 | 0 |
| 02/09/2026 | BRAD 95 - BEL 84 | L | Over 0 | 84 | 17 | 0 |
| 02/06/2026 | UIC 62 - BEL 68 | W | Over 0 | 68 | 19 | 0 |
| 02/03/2026 | BEL 103 - DRKE 90 | W -11 | Over 155 | 90 | 19 | 0 |
| 01/31/2026 | BEL 103 - MURR 86 | W | Over 0 | 86 | 11 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2026 | SJU 79 - UNI 53 | L +10.5 | Over 131.5 | 79 | 13 | 0 |
| 03/08/2026 | UIC 69 - UNI 84 | W -1 | Over 123.5 | 69 | 13 | 0 |
| 03/07/2026 | BRAD 69 - UNI 73 | W -2 | Over 127 | 69 | 15 | 0 |
| 03/06/2026 | ILST 52 - UNI 74 | W -0.5 | Over 125.5 | 52 | 8 | 0 |
| 03/05/2026 | UNI 68 - EVAN 59 | W -8 | Under 128 | 68 | 16 | 0 |
| 03/01/2026 | DRKE 53 - UNI 75 | W -4 | Under 137.5 | 53 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/25/2026 | UNI 69 - ILST 71 | L -2.5 | Over 127 | 69 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/21/2026 | UNI 57 - SIU 59 | L -7.5 | Under 130.5 | 57 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/18/2026 | INST 60 - UNI 81 | W | Over 0 | 60 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/15/2026 | UNI 86 - DRKE 62 | W | Over 0 | 86 | 22 | 0 |
Matchup Edge - Scoring Stats
| avg | rank | edge in | rank | avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84.03 | 27 | Points Per Game | 267 | 69.29 |
| 72.48 | 113 | Points Allowed Per Game | 1 | 61.13 |
| 58.35 | 135 | Field Goals Attempted Per Game | 207 | 55.29 |
| 827 | 54 | 3 Point Attempts Per Game | 144 | 688 |
| 38.6 | 25 | 3 Point Field Goal % | 66 | 33.5 |
| 18.42 | 8 | Assists Per Game | 93 | 14.45 |
| 7.87 | 141 | Offensive Rebounds Per Game | 189 | 5.58 |
| 24.9 | 35 | Defensive Rebounds Per Game | 101 | 22.81 |
| 32.77 | 90 | Total Rebounds Per Game | 211 | 28.39 |
| 6.29 | 101 | Steals Per Game | 85 | 6.65 |
| 3.45 | 67 | Blocks Per Game | 86 | 3.06 |
| 12.61 | 120 | Turnovers Per Game | 11 | 9.23 |
| 38.6 | 25 | % Of Points From 3 Point FG | 66 | 33.5 |
| .610 | 3 | Effective Field Goal % | 43 | .539 |
| .720 | 8 | True Shooting % | 89 | .627 |
Odds Analysis
Team Rankings
| offence |
|---|
Injuries
| player (position) | status | ats*current | o/u* | notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Win Miller (G) | Questionable | Ankle - 02 / 03 / 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Details |
| Win Miller (G) | Ques Sat | Undisclosed - 12 / 02 / 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Details |
| Nic McClain (G) | out for season | Knee - 04 / 01 / 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Details |
| Aidan Noyes (F) | Out indefinitely | Undisclosed - 04 / 01 / 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Details |
| Sam Orme (F) | Ques Sun | Illness - 02 / 01 / 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Details |
| player (position) | status | ats*current | o/u* | notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Schwieger (G) | Ques Thurs | Undisclosed - 12 / 02 / 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Details |
| RJ Taylor (G) | Ques Wed | Undisclosed - 04 / 01 / 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Details |
Belmont Vs Northern Iowa Betting Trends
Over is 4-1 in Bruins last 5 games as an underdog of 13.0 or greater.
Over is 5-1 in Bruins last 6 games as a road underdog of 13.0 or greater.
Over is 21-8 in Bruins last 29 games as a favorite.
Bruins are 4-0 ATS in their last 4 games as a road underdog.
Bruins are 9-1 ATS in their last 10 road games.
Under is 5-1 in Panthers last 6 games as an underdog of 13.0 or greater.
Panthers are 23-9 ATS in their last 32 home games.
Under is 6-1 in Panthers last 7 games as a home underdog of 0.5-6.5.
Under is 4-0 in Panthers last 4 Wednesday games.
Panthers are 4-1 ATS in their last 5 games as an underdog of 0.5-6.5.
Line Up - Last Game
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|












