Sports Interaction

Presbyterian Blue Hose vs. Radford Highlanders Odds, Stats - March 07, 2019

Final Score
Presbyterian
Blue Hose
Radford
Highlanders
76
84
Presbyterian Blue Hose
Radford Highlanders
50%
50%
Betting Action
Scoreboard 1 2 Odds
Presbyterian Blue Hose 17-14 37 39 +140
Radford Highlanders 20-10 34 50 -4

Latest Encounters

Date Result Competition Stats Recap
03/26/19
Presbyterian Blue Hose PRE ( 17-14 )
Marshall Thundering Herd MRSH ( 18-13 )
66   -   83
03/24/19
Presbyterian Blue Hose PRE ( 17-14 )
Robert Morris Colonials RMU ( 16-15 )
77   -   70
03/20/19
Presbyterian Blue Hose PRE ( 17-14 )
Seattle Redhawks SEA ( 18-13 )
73   -   68
03/10/19
Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs WEBB ( 20-11 )
Radford Highlanders RAD ( 20-10 )
76   -   65
03/08/19
Charleston Southern Buccaneers CHSO ( 15-14 )
Radford Highlanders RAD ( 20-10 )
54   -   63
03/05/19
N.C. Asheville Bulldogs UNCA ( 4-26 )
Presbyterian Blue Hose PRE ( 17-14 )
59   -   106
03/02/19
Charleston Southern Buccaneers CHSO ( 15-14 )
Presbyterian Blue Hose PRE ( 17-14 )
72   -   65
03/02/19
Radford Highlanders RAD ( 20-10 )
Campbell Fighting Camels CAMP ( 19-11 )
62   -   64
02/27/19
Radford Highlanders RAD ( 20-10 )
High Point Panthers HP ( 16-14 )
72   -   54
02/23/19
Hampton Pirates HAMP ( 14-15 )
Radford Highlanders RAD ( 20-10 )
74   -   71

Matchup Odds

Team Spread Moneyline Over / Under
Presbyterian Blue Hose PRE
+4 0 0 U+1400
Radford Highlanders RAD
-4 0 0 O+1400

Betting Action

Spread Bets • 4
Presbyterian Blue Hose PRE
50%
Radford Highlanders RAD
50%
Totals (O/U) • 140
Over 30%
Under 70%
Money Bets •
Presbyterian Blue Hose PRE
0%
Radford Highlanders RAD
0%

Line History

No odds are available yet.

Line History

Matchup Details

team win loss last 10 w/l streak ats money home away total
Presbyterian Blue Hose Presbyterian Blue Hose
15 14 5-5 2L 19-10 0 0-0 0-0 13-14-1
Radford Highlanders Radford Highlanders
17 10 6-4 1L 11-16 0 0-0 0-0 14-13

Recent Meetings

date home-away ats o/u RAD:Points RAD:Assists RAD:Field Goal % PRE:Points PRE:Assists PRE:Field Goal %
03/06/2026 RAD 85 - PRE 91 PRE +2.5 Over 145.5 91 20 0 85 9 0
01/31/2026 PRE 84 - RAD 93 RAD Over 0 93 10 0 84 23 0
01/07/2026 RAD 80 - PRE 61 RAD -3.5 Under 148 61 9 0 80 13 0
03/07/2025 RAD 74 - PRE 69 RAD -3 Over 133 69 12 0 74 8 0
02/22/2025 RAD 73 - PRE 80 PRE +6.5 Over 134 80 9 0 73 13 0
01/25/2025 PRE 69 - RAD 82 RAD -2 Over 136 82 9 0 69 13 0
02/10/2024 PRE 76 - RAD 73 PRE -2 Over 137 73 12 0 76 11 0
01/27/2024 RAD 73 - PRE 58 RAD -7 Under 138.5 58 9 0 73 12 0
02/01/2023 PRE 59 - RAD 67 RAD -6 Over 125.5 67 12 0 59 6 0
12/31/2022 RAD 69 - PRE 51 RAD -9 Under 131.5 51 7 0 69 11 0
02/05/2022 RAD 70 - PRE 78 PRE +1.5 Over 120 78 11 0 70 12 0
12/31/2020 PRE 65 - RAD 63 PRE +5 Under 128 63 9 0 65 9 0
12/30/2020 PRE 65 - RAD 71 RAD -3 Over 130 71 13 0 65 11 0
02/13/2020 RAD 81 - PRE 71 PRE +12 Over 133.5 71 7 0 81 20 0
01/18/2020 PRE 64 - RAD 75 RAD -9 Over 132 75 15 0 64 13 0
03/07/2019 RAD 84 - PRE 76 RAD -4.5 Over 133.5 84 17 0 76 17 0
01/12/2019 RAD 79 - PRE 77 PRE +10.5 Over 143.5 79 16 0 77 17 0
02/18/2018 RAD 74 - PRE 68 RAD Over 0 68 11 0 74 16 0
12/30/2017 PRE 62 - RAD 78 RAD Over 0 78 14 0 62 13 0
date score ats o/u Points Assists Field Goal %
03/26/2019 MRSH 83 - PRE 66 L +6.5 Under 168 66 14 0
03/24/2019 RMU 70 - PRE 77 W -1 Over 144 77 19 0
03/20/2019 SEA 68 - PRE 73 W +5 Under 147.5 73 14 0
03/07/2019 RAD 84 - PRE 76 L +4.5 Over 133.5 76 17 0
03/05/2019 PRE 106 - UNCA 59 W -17 Over 133.5 59 5 0
03/02/2019 PRE 65 - CHSO 72 L -3.5 Under 149.5 72 6 0
02/27/2019 WEBB 78 - PRE 70 L +2.5 Under 152 70 13 0
02/23/2019 UNCA 55 - PRE 71 W -9.5 Under 136 71 15 0
02/16/2019 PRE 76 - CAMP 71 W -3 Under 147 71 9 0
02/13/2019 WIN 93 - PRE 85 L +6 Over 162 85 15 0
date score ats o/u Points Assists Field Goal %
03/10/2019 RAD 65 - WEBB 76 L -7 Over 138 65 11 0
03/08/2019 RAD 63 - CHSO 54 W -2 Under 135 63 9 0
03/07/2019 RAD 84 - PRE 76 W -4.5 Over 133.5 84 17 0
03/02/2019 CAMP 64 - RAD 62 L -0 Under 140 64 8 0
02/27/2019 HP 54 - RAD 72 W -2 Under 128.5 54 13 0
02/23/2019 RAD 71 - HAMP 74 L -8.5 Under 152.5 71 9 0
02/21/2019 RAD 87 - WIN 81 W -5 Over 153.5 87 19 0
02/16/2019 CHSO 53 - RAD 52 L -3 Under 146 53 11 0
02/09/2019 RAD 69 - HP 66 L -10 Over 129.5 69 11 0
02/07/2019 HAMP 98 - RAD 101 W -3.5 Over 146 98 17 0

Odds Analysis

Team Rankings

offence
Presbyterian Blue Hose PRE
Season stats rank
Points / G 78.03 55
Field Goal % 45 167
3 Point % 38 32
Free Throw % 73 102
Rebounds / G 7.71 247
Radford Highlanders RAD
Season stats rank
Points / G 74.27 130
Field Goal % 46 84
3 Point % 38 40
Free Throw % 71 176
Rebounds / G 8.7 159
defence
Presbyterian Blue Hose PRE
Season stats rank
Points / G 78.03 55
Field Goal % 45 167
3 Point % 38 32
Free Throw % 73 102
Rebounds / G 7.71 247
Radford Highlanders RAD
Season stats rank
Points / G 74.27 130
Field Goal % 46 84
3 Point % 38 40
Free Throw % 71 176
Rebounds / G 8.7 159

Injuries

Presbyterian Blue Hose PRE
Radford Highlanders RAD

Betting News + Tweets

No posts found.

No posts found.

Line Up - Last Game

Pitchers
POS Player
Hitters
POS Player
Pitchers
POS Player
Hitters
POS Player