Line History
| time | fav | line | total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opening 14 Feb 12:05pm | - | - | U +148 -110 |
| Closing 14 Feb 10:06pm | - | - | O +145.5 -110 |
Recent Meetings
| date | home-away | ats | o/u | WCU:Points | WCU:Assists | WCU:Field Goal % | MER:Points | MER:Assists | MER:Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2026 | MER 73 - WCU 77 | WCU +0.5 | Under 154 | 77 | 10 | 0 | 73 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/25/2026 | WCU 78 - MER 74 | WCU +1 | Under 161.5 | 74 | 4 | 0 | 78 | 6 | 0 |
| 01/21/2026 | MER 88 - WCU 76 | MER -9.5 | Over 75.5 | 76 | 9 | 0 | 88 | 15 | 0 |
| 03/07/2025 | MER 67 - WCU 66 | WCU +6 | Under 153 | 66 | 14 | 0 | 67 | 12 | 0 |
| 03/01/2025 | MER 81 - WCU 69 | MER -8.5 | Under 155 | 69 | 14 | 0 | 81 | 19 | 0 |
| 01/12/2025 | WCU 85 - MER 82 | WCU +4.5 | Over 152 | 82 | 9 | 0 | 85 | 14 | 0 |
| 02/10/2024 | WCU 79 - MER 46 | WCU -8.5 | Under 139 | 46 | 9 | 0 | 79 | 13 | 0 |
| 01/13/2024 | MER 52 - WCU 64 | WCU -3 | Under 138.5 | 64 | 6 | 0 | 52 | 10 | 0 |
| 01/07/2023 | WCU 73 - MER 45 | WCU +1.5 | Under 134 | 45 | 8 | 0 | 73 | 12 | 0 |
| 03/04/2022 | MER 81 - WCU 53 | MER -6.5 | Under 142.5 | 53 | 9 | 0 | 81 | 15 | 0 |
| 02/19/2022 | WCU 69 - MER 65 | WCU +5 | Under 143 | 65 | 8 | 0 | 69 | 13 | 0 |
| 01/22/2022 | MER 72 - WCU 64 | WCU +10.5 | Under 145.5 | 64 | 12 | 0 | 72 | 16 | 0 |
| 02/27/2021 | WCU 85 - MER 61 | WCU +5 | Under 148 | 61 | 12 | 0 | 85 | 23 | 0 |
| 01/16/2021 | MER 78 - WCU 76 | WCU +6 | Under 156.5 | 76 | 11 | 0 | 78 | 10 | 0 |
| 03/07/2020 | MER 56 - WCU 70 | WCU -1 | Under 150.5 | 70 | 10 | 0 | 56 | 10 | 0 |
| 01/22/2020 | MER 85 - WCU 79 | MER 0 | Over 154 | 79 | 15 | 0 | 85 | 15 | 0 |
| 01/11/2020 | WCU 79 - MER 71 | WCU -7 | Under 153 | 71 | 4 | 0 | 79 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/14/2019 | WCU 65 - MER 74 | MER -5 | Under 148 | 65 | 7 | 0 | 74 | 13 | 0 |
| 01/10/2019 | MER 84 - WCU 80 | WCU +12.5 | Over 137.5 | 80 | 17 | 0 | 84 | 11 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2019 | FUR 85 - MER 74 | L +10 | Over 135.5 | 74 | 11 | 0 |
| 03/02/2019 | MER 47 - UNCG 74 | L +4 | Under 139 | 74 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/28/2019 | VMI 84 - MER 71 | L -5 | Over 152 | 71 | 16 | 0 |
| 02/23/2019 | MER 74 - CHAT 69 | L -7 | Over 140 | 69 | 14 | 0 |
| 02/21/2019 | MER 65 - SAM 62 | W -3.5 | Under 150 | 62 | 8 | 0 |
| 02/16/2019 | ETSU 88 - MER 69 | L +11.5 | Over 139.5 | 69 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/14/2019 | WCU 65 - MER 74 | W -5 | Under 148 | 74 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/09/2019 | MER 61 - CIT 67 | L -8 | Under 161 | 67 | 10 | 0 |
| 02/02/2019 | MER 63 - FUR 74 | L +2 | Under 139 | 74 | 16 | 0 |
| 01/31/2019 | MER 67 - WOF 76 | L +6.5 | Under 145 | 76 | 10 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2019 | VMI 96 - WCU 83 | L -1.5 | Over 157 | 96 | 15 | 0 |
| 03/02/2019 | ETSU 81 - WCU 74 | W +19 | Over 146.5 | 81 | 17 | 0 |
| 02/23/2019 | WCU 78 - VMI 83 | L -4.5 | Over 155.5 | 78 | 14 | 0 |
| 02/21/2019 | UNCG 79 - WCU 76 | W +16.5 | Over 145 | 79 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/16/2019 | WCU 103 - CIT 82 | W +1 | Over 165.5 | 103 | 21 | 0 |
| 02/14/2019 | WCU 65 - MER 74 | L +5 | Under 148 | 65 | 7 | 0 |
| 02/09/2019 | WOF 83 - WCU 56 | L +22 | Under 149.5 | 83 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/07/2019 | WCU 45 - FUR 64 | L +9.5 | Under 147 | 45 | 5 | 0 |
| 02/02/2019 | SAM 92 - WCU 81 | L +12 | Over 155 | 92 | 20 | 0 |
| 01/31/2019 | CHAT 96 - WCU 105 | W +6.5 | Over 145.5 | 96 | 17 | 0 |
Odds Analysis
Team Rankings
| offence |
|---|
Injuries
| player (position) | status | ats*current | o/u* | notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cory Kilby (F) | Ques Sat | Ankle - 08 / 03 / 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Details |
| Cory Kilby (F) | Ques Sat | Ankle - 01 / 03 / 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Details |
| Cory Kilby (F) | Ques Thurs | Ankle - 14 / 02 / 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Details |
| player (position) | status | ats*current | o/u* | notes |
|---|
Mercer Vs Western Carolina Betting Trends
Bears are 1-5 ATS in their last 6 games following a straight up loss.
Bears are 9-2 ATS in their last 11 road games following three or more consecutive home games.
Bears are 1-4 ATS in their last 5 Thursday games.
Bears are 6-2 ATS in their last 8 games vs. a team with a winning % below .400.
Bears are 5-2 ATS in their last 7 games following a ATS loss.
Catamounts are 1-4 ATS in their last 5 games following a straight up loss.
Catamounts are 5-2 ATS in their last 7 games vs. a team with a winning % below .400.
Catamounts are 15-5-1 ATS in their last 21 games as a favorite.
Over is 4-1 in Catamounts last 5 games as a favorite of 13.0 or greater.
Under is 5-2 in Catamounts last 7 games as an underdog of 13.0 or greater.
Line Up - Last Game
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|
Game Statistics
50.9
44.9
Field Goal %
3 - 18
7 - 30
3PM 3PA
13 - 17
14 - 23
FTM FTA
13
7
Assists
29
28
Rebounds
19
12
Turnovers










