Betting Action
Line History
| time | fav | line | total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opening 15 Feb 2:29am | - | - | O +138 -110 |
| Closing 15 Feb 2:29am | - | - | O +138 -110 |
Recent Meetings
| date | home-away | ats | o/u | SEMO:Points | SEMO:Assists | SEMO:Field Goal % | SIUE:Points | SIUE:Assists | SIUE:Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2026 | SIUE 74 - SEMO 56 | SIUE | Over 0 | 56 | 7 | 0 | 74 | 13 | 0 |
| 01/17/2026 | SEMO 55 - SIUE 68 | SIUE +7.5 | Under 141 | 68 | 15 | 0 | 55 | 9 | 0 |
| 03/08/2025 | SEMO 48 - SIUE 69 | SIUE +3.5 | Under 136 | 69 | 10 | 0 | 48 | 8 | 0 |
| 02/27/2025 | SIUE 68 - SEMO 83 | SEMO +1.5 | Over 140.5 | 83 | 13 | 0 | 68 | 9 | 0 |
| 12/21/2024 | SEMO 80 - SIUE 64 | SEMO +1 | Over 141 | 64 | 10 | 0 | 80 | 14 | 0 |
| 02/17/2024 | SIUE 80 - SEMO 76 | SEMO +11.5 | Over 143 | 76 | 17 | 0 | 80 | 14 | 0 |
| 01/20/2024 | SEMO 52 - SIUE 47 | SEMO +7 | Under 142 | 47 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 9 | 0 |
| 02/25/2023 | SIUE 93 - SEMO 78 | SIUE -4 | Over 155.5 | 78 | 15 | 0 | 93 | 18 | 0 |
| 12/31/2022 | SEMO 82 - SIUE 73 | SEMO +2.5 | Over 147 | 73 | 12 | 0 | 82 | 16 | 0 |
| 02/07/2022 | SIUE 47 - SEMO 76 | SEMO +3 | Under 153 | 76 | 10 | 0 | 47 | 5 | 0 |
| 01/29/2022 | SEMO 85 - SIUE 77 | SEMO -2 | Over 156 | 77 | 9 | 0 | 85 | 15 | 0 |
| 02/27/2021 | SIUE 63 - SEMO 69 | SEMO -3.5 | Under 137.5 | 69 | 14 | 0 | 63 | 10 | 0 |
| 01/28/2021 | SEMO 64 - SIUE 62 | SEMO -2 | Under 140 | 62 | 11 | 0 | 64 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/15/2020 | SEMO 75 - SIUE 71 | SEMO -2 | Over 139 | 75 | 12 | 0 | 71 | 11 | 0 |
| 01/23/2020 | SIUE 84 - SEMO 65 | SIUE -1 | Over 140 | 65 | 13 | 0 | 84 | 19 | 0 |
| 01/24/2019 | SEMO 86 - SIUE 87 | SIUE +2.5 | Over 149 | 87 | 13 | 0 | 86 | 8 | 0 |
| 01/03/2019 | SIUE 94 - SEMO 88 | SIUE -2 | Over 147 | 88 | 20 | 0 | 94 | 19 | 0 |
| 02/17/2018 | SEMO 79 - SIUE 74 | SIUE +7 | Under 157 | 74 | 6 | 0 | 79 | 10 | 0 |
| 01/18/2018 | SIUE 74 - SEMO 86 | SEMO -1.5 | Under 160 | 86 | 16 | 0 | 74 | 16 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/29/2020 | SIUE 52 - EIU 70 | L +4 | Under 143 | 70 | 20 | 0 |
| 02/27/2020 | UTM 75 - SIUE 90 | W +5 | Over 147.5 | 90 | 27 | 0 |
| 02/22/2020 | SIUE 58 - MURR 59 | W +11.5 | Under 140.5 | 59 | 13 | 0 |
| 02/20/2020 | SIUE 60 - PEAY 78 | L +11 | Under 143.5 | 78 | 17 | 0 |
| 02/15/2020 | SEMO 75 - SIUE 71 | L +2 | Over 139 | 71 | 11 | 0 |
| 02/13/2020 | EIU 74 - SIUE 76 | W +11 | Over 142 | 76 | 16 | 0 |
| 02/08/2020 | SIUE 83 - EKY 75 | W +1.5 | Over 149.5 | 75 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/06/2020 | SIUE 49 - MORE 58 | L +1 | Under 138 | 58 | 17 | 0 |
| 02/01/2020 | MURR 74 - SIUE 55 | L +16.5 | Under 143 | 55 | 6 | 0 |
| 01/30/2020 | PEAY 82 - SIUE 58 | L +17 | Under 148.5 | 58 | 11 | 0 |
| date | score | ats | o/u | Points | Assists | Field Goal % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/29/2020 | UTM 87 - SEMO 78 | L +4 | Over 149 | 87 | 16 | 0 |
| 02/27/2020 | SEMO 70 - EIU 72 | W +4.5 | Over 140.5 | 70 | 14 | 0 |
| 02/22/2020 | TNTC 71 - SEMO 62 | L +4 | Under 136 | 71 | 16 | 0 |
| 02/20/2020 | JVST 65 - SEMO 58 | W +8 | Under 138 | 65 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/15/2020 | SEMO 75 - SIUE 71 | W -2 | Over 139 | 75 | 12 | 0 |
| 02/13/2020 | SEMO 74 - UTM 72 | W -1 | Under 155 | 74 | 15 | 0 |
| 02/08/2020 | SEMO 60 - TNTC 62 | L -4 | Under 138.5 | 60 | 14 | 0 |
| 02/06/2020 | SEMO 76 - JVST 72 | W +3 | Over 136.5 | 76 | 16 | 0 |
| 02/01/2020 | EKY 70 - SEMO 57 | L +5 | Under 151.5 | 70 | 13 | 0 |
| 01/30/2020 | MORE 90 - SEMO 74 | L +5 | Over 136 | 90 | 23 | 0 |
Odds Analysis
Team Rankings
| offence |
|---|
| defence |
|---|
SIU Edwardsville Vs SE Missouri St. Betting Trends
Cougars are 1-4 ATS in their last 5 Saturday games.
Cougars are 1-7 ATS in their last 8 games vs. a team with a winning % below .400.
Over is 13-6 in Cougars last 19 games as a road underdog of 13.0 or greater.
Over is 9-4 in Cougars last 13 overall.
Cougars are 2-6 ATS in their last 8 games as an underdog.
Redhawks are 2-7 ATS in their last 9 games as a home underdog of 13.0 or greater.
Redhawks are 5-17-1 ATS in their last 23 games following a straight up win.
Redhawks are 2-7 ATS in their last 9 games vs. a team with a losing straight up record.
Redhawks are 2-10 ATS in their last 12 games as a home favorite of 7.0-12.5.
Redhawks are 8-20-1 ATS in their last 29 games following a ATS win.
Line Up - Last Game
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|
Pitchers
| POS | Player |
|---|
Hitters
| POS | Player |
|---|
Game Statistics
37.7
36.5
Field Goal %
10 - 26
8 - 23
3PM 3PA
15 - 22
29 - 36
FTM FTA
11
12
Assists
33
31
Rebounds
8
12
Turnovers









